Results

Member Results

Joyce Marshall

Show graph
BOF number 131772 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 6971 | Current Ranking 960th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:39:51 10th 1139
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Blue 01:17:34 32nd 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Green 01:02:54 2nd 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 YHOA Superleague Green 00:57:01 2nd 1128 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:14:29 37th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 4 00:48:42 27th 1084
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:58:22 83rd
05/01/20 Regional Event Green 00:49:09 2nd 1151 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/12/19 Regional Event Blue 01:00:05 23rd 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/19 Regional Event BLUE 00:46:25 16th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Green 01:01:30 7th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Green 00:47:14 2nd 1102 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Blue 00:53:14 15th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 01:03:00 11th 1087 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 4 00:30:51 10th 1046
19/10/19 Hessle Town and Humber Bridge Urban Race Course C 00:38:31 2nd 1089
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 6 00:57:41 9th 1098
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:08:18 6th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:34:08 4th 1086
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6B 00:13:00 5th 1102
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:14:45 20th 1047
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F12 (W55, W60) 00:14:45 16th
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 4 00:43:37 15th 1083
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 4 00:16:30 7th 1094
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle D 00:32:50 3rd 1073
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:18:41 7th 1155
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:40:56 11th 1089
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:41:54 123rd 927
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:18:15 47th 1064
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 00:58:25 42nd 1074
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:17:22 16th 1102
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:43:26 47th 1054
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 00:51:55 14th 1112
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:58:57 14th 1106
21/07/19 YHOA Urban League 4 GREEN 00:41:09 11th 1030 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/07/19 YHOA Urban League Sprint South 3 00:24:43 22nd 1030
06/07/19 YHOA Urban league Green 00:34:54 4th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/06/19 Tadcaster Urban Event C 00:36:35 6th 1046
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:40:49 13th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:49:18 23rd 1068 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 00:47:41 9th 1142
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:09:26 18th 1115
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:43:31 47th 1094
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:17:11 34th 1057
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Blue 00:57:18 2nd 1136 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:36:53 17th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 4 00:18:20 18th 987
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:59:58 62nd 1057 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:43:13 18th 1082 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:41:16 4th 1128