Results

Member Results

Diane Mitson

Show graph
BOF number 132804 | Club POTOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 6883 | Current Ranking 1070th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 1 01:08:05 34th 1072
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:51:53 74th 1057
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:18:34 50th 1114
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:12:02 40th 1136
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:16:44 27th 1170
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 01:01:42 79th 1054
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 01:10:39 41st 1138
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 02:11:01 83rd 945
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 2 WO MV 00:57:35 37th 1140
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:37:44 36th 1174
23/09/18 Lancaster Urban event 2 MV WO 00:58:40 16th 1125
22/09/18 NW Sprint champs race 1 A2 00:19:05 21st 1095
22/09/18 NW Sprint Champs race 2 B2 00:23:33 32nd 934
09/09/18 HANLEY UKUL Course 2 00:59:03 13th 1104
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:42:32 83rd 939
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 5 01:35:54 86th 995
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Blue Women 00:51:58 18th 1051
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 5 01:42:15 62nd 1055
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 5 01:06:44 45th 1110
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 02:33:19 71st 824
22/07/18 Barnard Castle urban event 2 00:41:04 7th 1181
17/06/18 Birmingham University Urban UKUL 2018 & WMUL 2018 4 MV WO 00:58:24 20th 1028
05/05/18 Urban Event Course 2 00:58:28 16th 1166
29/04/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 Course 2 00:54:35 7th 1160
15/04/18 Norwich Urban Course 2 00:56:27 22nd 1116
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) 01:21:16 68th 1116
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:57:36 105th 1090
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:16:13 22nd 1118
25/03/18 MDOC Macclesfield Urban (UKUL) Course 2 01:24:39 19th 1066
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:05:08 5th
12/11/17 EM Urban League Course 2 01:28:03 24th 902
14/10/17 Finland 100 Festival ( Lyme ) Brown 02:15:58 15th 1057 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/16 Double Dumpling City Event Course 2 01:04:59 15th 1078
19/11/16 Double Dumpling County Event 2 00:46:06 9th 1067
13/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 02:28:43 14th 922
12/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W21, W18, W20) 01:09:46
06/11/16 WAOC Colour Coded Brown 01:24:41 16th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 01:38:11 60th 956
18/09/16 PFO HotPot Weekend - Long Distance (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35L, M40L) 02:54:56 4th
17/09/16 PFO HotPot Weekend - Todmorden Urban (UKOL) UKOL Black(M18, M20, M21, M35, M50) 01:00:18 15th 946
04/09/16 The Liverpool Big Weekend 1 72:44:00 29th 1064
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 5 01:33:47 139th 831
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Couse 5 (M65, W40, W45) 00:46:13 72nd 1045
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Couse 5 (W16, W18, W40, W45, W50) 01:10:30 66th 1022
10/07/16 MDOC Twin Peak Day 2 Urban (UKOL and UKUL) UKOL B (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:12:36 32nd 1036
03/07/16 WMOA Urban League 3 Course 1 Mens Open 01:03:38 4th 1214
26/06/16 EM Urban League Ashby de la Zouch 1 01:07:27 13th 1005
15/05/16 Whitchurch WMOA Urban League 2 Course 1 00:58:33 15th 1030
03/04/16 LOC weekend - Long Distance Brown 02:30:16 17th 953 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:52:27 23rd 1011