Results

Member Results

Robin Smith

Show graph
BOF number 132821 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6936 | Current Ranking 1053rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Short Blue 00:59:34 9th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 01:02:23 78th 1049
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) 01:52:17 71st 1008
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) 01:01:17 31st 1078
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:43:17 20th 1093
11/09/21 Hill Top and Dibden Bottom Blue 01:10:39 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Blue 01:30:38 44th 845 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:48:17 16th 1075
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C8 01:02:45 47th 1011
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:24:58 18th 1130
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:24:58 36th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:02:49 11th 1159
27/06/21 Golden Cap and Stonebarrow Blue 01:16:37 24th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Blue 01:13:37 5th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 00:57:24 28th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Blue 01:06:54 19th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 Bluebell Bash Short Blue 00:50:55 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Blue 00:57:05
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:07:06 61st 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Blue 01:14:54 19th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/20 Farley Mount Closed Event Blue 01:13:23 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/20 WIM Regional BLUE 01:14:27
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:45:40 29th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Blue 00:45:16 21st 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:34:35 41st 1068 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:55:27 39th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:12:27 21st 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:30:01 54th 1082 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:57:26
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ 00:48:55 21st 1076
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:12:16 34th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Blue 01:23:31 11th 1073 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:53:13 6th 1152
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:06:56 28th 1091
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:51:23 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:07:56 18th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:44:58 12th 1185
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:07:11
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Blue 01:08:32 23rd 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Blue 00:51:25 12th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:15:15 60th 1049 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 00:37:01 3rd 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45, W50) 64:46:00 19th 1102
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Blue 00:52:25 36th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:49:33 20th 1116
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 00:55:18 12th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Green 00:58:09 11th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 00:54:49 4th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 WIM South West Orienteering League event Blue 01:27:50 24th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:04:30 17th 1109