Results

Member Results

Peter Jones

Show graph
BOF number 133331 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 7241 | Current Ranking 638th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Short Blue 01:06:29 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:50:47 4th 1174
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Brown 01:18:33 20th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, W55) 54:19:00 3rd 1179
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 4 00:27:54 5th 1138
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 00:51:30 1st 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Brown 01:27:30 22nd 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Brown 01:05:00 8th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:20:43 24th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 01:33:01 17th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 00:57:18 11th 1176
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 00:52:48 3rd 1187
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:54:36 8th 1199
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Blue 01:03:45 10th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Blue 01:19:29 16th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Short Blue 01:04:04 1st 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Brown 01:28:34 20th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 2 00:50:40 16th 1180
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 2 01:01:20 8th 1193
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 2 00:58:13 6th 1209
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race MUV 00:46:56 5th 1164
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 4 00:15:17 3rd 1180
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Brown 01:23:15 15th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/06/23 Park-O P3 Oaklands Park Sprint 00:20:13 6th
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A3 00:12:58 3rd 1150
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B3 00:12:22 2nd 1158
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Short Brown 01:14:00 14th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:25:11 19th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:13:19 2nd 1201
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q11 00:14:50 6th 1168
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:13:19 3rd
23/04/23 Amesbury Urban event 2 - Brown 00:45:27 6th 1193
16/04/23 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Blue 00:47:19 17th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M65) 01:27:12 22nd 1154
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:44:57 22nd 1149
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:14:53 8th 1192
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 01:06:05 8th 1180
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Short Brown 01:19:58 13th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Brown 01:07:02 17th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Blue 00:48:25 5th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) 01:22:53 37th 1215
15/02/23 MLS Puttenham Common Brown 01:12:01 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Brown 01:14:29 13th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 6: GREEN MEN 00:40:00 5th 1186
15/01/23 SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row Brown 01:24:59 13th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/23 NWO SW League Event Brown 01:12:00 13th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Brown 01:09:04 8th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Short Brown 01:06:14 8th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Short Brown 01:06:56 12th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Black 01:50:44 18th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****