Results

Member Results

Peter McLuckie

Show graph
BOF number 134227 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 7076 | Current Ranking 812th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:19:26 19th 1139
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 00:59:57 8th 1190
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U2 00:49:31 11th 1104
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Blue 01:14:41 2nd 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 83:57:00 16th 1168 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 2 62:35:00 23rd 1160
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:27:43 81st 1096 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:06:45 36th 1168
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 48:16:00 5th Navigation Chl ****
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Blue 01:11:40 5th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Green 00:49:10 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 01:07:07 26th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Brown 01:21:57 17th 1147 Navigation Chl *****
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 2 WO/MV 00:52:36
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:25:26 31st 1171 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Light Green 00:43:39 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:58:21 25th 1087 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Green 00:53:17 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Blue 01:39:19 11th 1135 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:46:14 34th 1200
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C37 01:38:18 40th 1174
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 02:31:55 45th 1128
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Brown
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Brown 01:36:40 15th 1121 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 103:15:00 21st 1087 Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:53:43
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 45:08:00 6th Navigation Chl ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:46:55 42nd 1167
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 01:11:31 65th 1052
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:22:27 63rd 1034
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Brown 01:22:54 23rd 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:36:01 55th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:31:50 51st 1015
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:38:22 28th 1149 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:59:25 144th 1172
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Brown 01:25:20 7th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Brown 01:21:36 14th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 01:16:03 44th 1114
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:20:58 30th 1146
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 27:37:00 3rd Navigation Chl ****
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Blue 01:35:03 21st 1093 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 01:10:03 73rd 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 01:07:46 59th 1113
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 43:47:00 6th Navigation Chl ****
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Green 69:13:00 16th Navigation Chl *****
08/12/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Elgin L Green 32:51:00 3rd
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 00:53:58 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Brown 68:58:00 21st 1171 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 2 64:58:00 22nd 1129
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Blue 01:17:01 10th 1129 Racing Chl: Silver *****