Results

Member Results

Yann Newey

Show graph
BOF number 134791 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:52:50 21st
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Short 00:52:01 22nd
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Light Green 01:00:14 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Light Green 55:34:00 Navigation Chl ****
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:54:01 19th
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 5-Light Green 00:35:46 4th
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U6 01:01:32 8th
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Short 01:28:05
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Light Green 46:11:00 10th Navigation Chl ****
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:16:38 21st
02/02/20 MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event Medium 00:36:48 8th
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Light Green 00:38:26 24th Navigation Chl ****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:33:24 45th
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Light Green 00:48:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:40:09 18th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Orange 00:39:27 15th Racing Chl: Silver ***
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 01:03:06 22nd
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:30:16 10th Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 00:31:46 11th Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Light Green 01:05:04 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C4 00:37:02 13th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C4 00:35:33 12th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C4 00:52:06 19th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:23:50 40th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C4 00:23:19 14th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C4 00:46:36 18th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C4 00:45:34 10th
07/07/19 GRAMP Balmedie - Regional Lt Green 00:54:15 11th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:47:22 13th
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull light green 01:23:27 5th Navigation Chl ****
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Orange 00:33:44 11th Racing Chl: Silver ***
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Orange 00:27:08 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 7 00:10:51 10th
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Light Green 01:09:34 15th Navigation Chl ****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C10 00:42:55 5th
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WYJ/MYJ 00:16:58 6th
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Short 00:48:56
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Light Green 00:49:35 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 01:09:08
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Orange 00:25:17 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Orange 45:17:00 26th Navigation Chl ***
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Orange 00:44:14 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Orange 00:37:40 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Orange 00:29:55 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Orange 00:40:48 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Yellow 00:16:31 5th Racing Chl: Gold **
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 16 01:14:19 22nd
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 28 00:52:38 33rd
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Orange 00:35:27 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Orange 00:49:23 11th Navigation Chl ***