Results

Member Results

Andy Robinson

Show graph
BOF number 135381 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6564 | Current Ranking 1380th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 01:36:02 73rd 1015 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Blue 01:07:29 38th 1065 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/05/24 Peel Park Regional Blue 01:19:36 17th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/05/24 Spring Series Evening Event Long 01:08:37 32nd
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 02:21:49 26th 1012 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/24 Spring Series Event Long 01:18:28 41st
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) 01:21:53 65th 1021
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M70, W50) 00:52:00 34th 1018
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Blue 01:24:41 19th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 4 00:39:01 15th 1011
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 01:26:27 21st 1084
10/04/24 Spring Series Evening Event Long 01:02:03 33rd
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M70, W60) 01:23:10 37th 1055
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:53:38 56th 1035
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:20:48 42nd 1017
03/03/24 Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) A 00:25:59 28th
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Medium 00:47:18 14th 1018
25/02/24 SELOC Regional Blue 01:09:17 20th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/24 Terrain Night Series 5 Long 01:37:52 29th
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:40:14 12th 1046
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:02:46 62nd 1031
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:06:08 58th 1035
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Blue 01:43:20 34th 1047 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 5 00:41:54 27th 1066
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 5 00:15:20 29th 1053
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 2 00:31:36 36th
24/01/24 Terrain Night Series 2 Long 00:56:56 28th
20/01/24 Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat Blue 00:57:21 33rd 1049 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/24 Terrain Night Series 1 Long 00:59:59 40th
07/01/24 LOC Club Champs [Closed Event] Blue 01:49:54 15th Navigation Chl *****
06/01/24 NWNL event Blue 02:14:05 18th Navigation Chl *****
30/12/23 Turkey Race 3 Short 00:57:16 29th
28/12/23 Turkey Race 2 Long 01:36:30 45th
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Long 01:18:31 71st
29/11/23 Urban Night Series 5 Short 00:52:16 29th
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy F 01:44:17 20th 937
22/11/23 Urban Night Series 4 Short 01:03:44 18th
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Short Green 01:17:56 6th 958 Navigation Chl *****
18/11/23 SROC NW Night league event Green 00:44:48
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 01:38:30 77th 951
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Green 01:11:08 39th 982 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/11/23 Urban Night Series 2 Short 00:32:32 9th
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:17:19 61st 979 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/11/23 Urban Night Series 1 Long 00:46:54 41st
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:46:49 25th 1026 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 4 00:33:22 19th 1068
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 4 (WQ2) 00:15:36 15th 1042
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 4 00:14:17 30th 1053
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:23:00 40th 1052
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:33:53 31st 1012 Navigation Chl *****