Results

Member Results

Christine Robinson

Show graph
BOF number 135382 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 5973 | Current Ranking 2063rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Green 00:58:07 6th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/05/24 Spring Series Evening Event Short 00:50:17 19th
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:55:22 3rd 982 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/24 Spring Series Event Short 00:51:16 17th
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M85, W80) 00:41:29 1st 949
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M80, W65) 00:30:06 11th 1000
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Short Green 00:51:29 5th 911 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 5 00:35:08 11th 975
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, W65) 01:21:19
10/04/24 Spring Series Evening Event Short 00:55:51 37th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M75, W65)
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 00:47:04 72nd 980
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:17:06 23rd 988
03/03/24 Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) A 00:29:30 37th
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Medium 00:54:46 23rd 946
25/02/24 SELOC Regional Short Green 00:41:57 1st 975 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/24 Terrain Night Series 5 Short 00:44:15 4th
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:46:00 32nd 990
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) 01:02:08 36th 913
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:55:36 19th 968
07/02/24 Terrain Night Series 4 Short 00:38:06 9th
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Short Green 00:52:56 8th 937 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 6 00:36:53 8th 985
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 6 00:14:35 8th 965
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 3 00:27:00 25th
24/01/24 Terrain Night Series 2 Short 00:40:47 16th
30/12/23 Turkey Race 3 Short 00:56:17 26th
28/12/23 Turkey Race 2 Short 01:16:05 19th
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Short 00:45:27 15th
29/11/23 Urban Night Series 5 Short 00:39:48 10th
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy F 01:40:30 16th 963
22/11/23 Urban Night Series 4 Short 00:46:04 7th
18/11/23 SROC NW Night league event Green 01:05:42 13th Navigation Chl *****
15/11/23 Urban Night Series 3 Short 00:39:52 10th
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 7. Short green - vets 01:13:13 29th 1012
08/11/23 Urban Night Series 2 Short 00:33:41 11th
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:52:23 2nd 998 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/11/23 Urban Night Series 1 Short 00:37:06
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:42:51 6th 951 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 5 00:24:11 6th 965
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 5 00:16:23 9th 919
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 5 (WQ3) 00:19:08 8th 930
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Short 00:15:29 5th
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 01:01:32
30/09/23 Sunnyhurst (2/4) Green 00:50:43 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/09/23 MDOC UKUL event 5 00:33:47 10th 944
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 5 00:13:36 5th 955
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 5 00:12:47 4th 979
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W65, W70) 00:57:03 44th 966
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend D 00:40:51 14th 951