Results

Member Results

Roger Maher

Show graph
BOF number 135451 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6129 | Current Ranking 2074th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Blue 01:20:28
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath BLUE 01:50:16 24th Navigation Chl *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:54:27 30th 1024 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 01:03:44 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (M80, W75) 47:04:00 2nd 988
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event SGreen 00:43:58 5th 939
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Short Green (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:43:44 21st 1030
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:51:52 21st 1008 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Green 01:00:55 13th 902 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:14:19 35th 957 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 01:28:27 52nd Navigation Chl *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:14:36 58th 986
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:58:49
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:38:27 9th 1036
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:42:34 22nd 992 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Green 01:13:57
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Short Green 00:53:27 6th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Green 00:48:27 3rd 941 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:45:47 44th 1004
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7A 00:21:18 30th 852
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F18 00:28:54 36th 652
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F18 (M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:28:54 23rd
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Blue 01:22:42 32nd 1015 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Blue
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:27:01 32nd
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:39:00 32nd
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:23:39
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:29:04 33rd
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:18:15
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) 00:54:49 4th 960
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 01:18:22 40th 1004 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 01:00:15
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M80, W75) 00:37:28 3rd 971
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 17 00:22:32 7th 915
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:18:54 43rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 00:54:18 20th 954
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:31:34 4th 1016
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:14:48 42nd 938
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 01:02:31 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:47:14 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:17:13 47th 992 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 01:07:28 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:40:59 9th 977 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Blue 00:58:22 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Short Green 00:51:11 8th 905 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:08:09 4th 929
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:56:10 19th 1053
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:28:18 58th 913 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Olive 01:14:34 11th 999