Results

Member Results

Simon Thomas

Show graph
BOF number 135532 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7232 | Current Ranking 650th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Brown 02:01:58 52nd 1102 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:23:23 12th 1152 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/05/24 Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event Long 00:45:12 47th 1107
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 02:43:31 27th 1105
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 2 01:14:15 5th
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:16:45 14th 1169
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:22:15 65th
04/02/24 Regional Classic Distance Brown 01:25:11 9th 1189 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Long 00:57:45 42nd
10/12/23 Regional Long Distance Brown 01:29:52 5th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Brown
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 01:40:07 48th 1208
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:58:22 40th 1100 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:14:56 15th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 02:06:22 27th 1189 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) 01:13:55 50th 1174
03/09/23 WCOC regional Brown 02:13:41
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C38 01:05:08 23rd 1194
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:47:03 21st 1235
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C38 01:41:05 26th 1191
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C38 (M40) 01:05:04 23rd 1188
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C38 02:00:20 24th 1183
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:25:04 24th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) 00:50:04 9th 1144
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) 00:51:24 13th 1163
21/05/23 WCOC regional Brown 01:32:34 28th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Brown 02:05:32 39th 1160 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/23 BL Cockle Hill and Butterwick Crag Blue 00:57:28 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40) 02:37:01 20th 1206
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 01:09:56 54th 1195
19/03/23 WCOC regional Brown 01:53:23 35th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:20:24 8th 1227
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Brown 01:35:10 40th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/23 BL Knipe Scar NW Night League Event Blue 01:03:01 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Blue 01:36:35 47th 1153 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 2 00:55:11 50th 1157
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Long 00:36:03 85th
18/12/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 02:10:47 19th 1092 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) M21E 00:58:45
12/11/22 RR SoSOL and ESOA Champs Blue 01:08:06 15th 1120 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/22 Dean Clough Regional (4/4) Blue 01:09:47 9th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/22 Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:02:01 19th 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/22 October Odyssey: Day 2 1 00:48:54 13th 1159
01/10/22 October Odyssey: Day 1 Blue 01:09:03 8th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:48:39 17th 1090 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/09/22 Watermillock Common Green 00:52:07 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/22 LOK - CoL Urban middle Course 2 00:36:02 40th 1077
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 3 01:05:35 71st 1118
28/08/22 White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague Brown 02:10:25 11th 1074 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/08/22 White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event Brown 01:31:59 10th 903 Navigation Chl *****