Results

Member Results

Mike Elliot

Show graph
BOF number 135631 | Club MV | Association SEOA | Current Points 5671 | Current Ranking 2653rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/07/21 LOK GLOSS event GLOSS 01:00:03 24th
18/07/21 DFOK GLOSS event Light Green 00:49:19 35th Racing Chl: Silver ****
27/06/21 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 01:02:35 15th
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:36:37 47th 884 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:43:54 55th
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Green 01:07:59 33rd 881 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:13:55 97th 896 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 01:25:15 62nd 860
15/05/21 Bluebell Bash Green 01:21:09 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 01:20:43 58th 890 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 01:22:31 54th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:41:51 130th 755 Navigation Chl *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:37:19 49th Navigation Chl *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:57:30 32nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Blue 01:00:07 37th 831 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:42:28 62nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:21:11 34th 936 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 02:00:10 55th 818 Navigation Chl *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ 01:17:11 38th 812
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 01:12:54 39th 614 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 01:16:38 34th Navigation Chl *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:46:33 78th 914 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:44:47 93rd 807
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:57:03 58th 801
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 01:05:04 63rd 835 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:08:18 82nd 862
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 01:10:12 50th 927 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 01:40:31 28th 921 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:30:53 31st 893 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/01/20 Hadleigh event Green 01:20:45 37th 829 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 4 01:08:46
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 00:55:21 39th 921 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Light Green 01:04:42 26th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45, W50) 99:47:00 72nd 889
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 01:15:17 44th 928
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 01:32:46 67th 814 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Green 01:04:13 15th 875 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:45:39 61st 850 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Light Green 01:16:14 25th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:29:08 78th 805 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 02:04:17 101st 848
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 01:02:37 63rd 846
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:53:42 65th 850 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Green 01:40:20 55th 837 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Green 01:15:57 37th 902 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 4. Green 00:56:53 14th 801
21/09/19 City of London Race 7 01:11:45 72nd 837
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 01:14:47 66th 862
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7B 00:18:30 23rd 926
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F17 00:19:12 35th 915