Results

Member Results

Simon Greenwood

Show graph
BOF number 135981 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 6436 | Current Ranking 1678th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:18:46 46th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:49:15 14th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Green 01:06:08 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/09/20 DFOK KOL 1 Light Green 00:40:57 17th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ 00:50:55 24th 1057
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:52:34 19th 940 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:14:42 39th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:47:31 27th 1032
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:09:35 9th 1028 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/01/20 Hadleigh event Green 00:50:54 6th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:07:53 55th 926 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Blue 00:58:59 38th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 01:23:04 89th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:33:48 54th 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:32:42 84th 1077
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 00:56:04 19th 992 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 01:04:33 64th 1039
13/10/19 HH Regional Green 01:11:50 24th 1001 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Green 00:49:49
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 01:04:46 77th 1033
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Green 00:58:18 51st 950 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Green 00:58:29 25th 1049 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C21 00:35:56
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C21 01:02:59 37th 998
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C21 01:04:45 40th 988
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C21 00:41:14 47th 976
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C21 00:48:09 34th 1009
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C21 00:53:38 17th 1065
09/06/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:23:40 10th 1038 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:44:28 21st 879
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 01:10:24 32nd 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:27:27 56th 1002
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:28:07 28th 1031 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M60) 01:36:18 60th 1087
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:00:28 105th 1074
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:19:39 81st 1049
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 01:09:12 33rd 1068 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:42:49 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 3 00:51:47 28th 977
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:07:32 30th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:41:35 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:39:22 24th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:15:05 38th 1132
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:13:21 38th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Blue 01:14:23 42nd 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Blue 01:14:09 27th 1123 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:10:17 34th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 00:59:36 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 01:13:02 45th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Blue 00:55:42 18th 1090 Navigation Chl *****