Results

Member Results

Iain Stemp

Show graph
BOF number 136258 | Club NN | Association NEOA | Current Points 6470 | Current Ranking 1482nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60, W40) 01:37:39 79th 1080
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W16) 01:46:36 31st 1005
21/01/24 Simonside Classic Blue 01:12:01 14th 1029 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/23 Hexham Urban 1 00:59:20 5th 1175
25/11/23 North East Night Championships B 01:51:41 9th 1022
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 1 01:25:42 64th 940
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 00:54:52 30th 1159
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C35 01:16:39 92nd 984
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C35 02:08:53 92nd 982
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C35 01:58:48
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 3 WV MSV (M55, M60, W35, W40, W45, W50) 00:52:52 6th 1084
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:02:14 84th 1153
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:18:28 69th 1130
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:21:24 35th 1051
29/01/23 East Midlands Championships 2023 Course 6 00:49:48 9th 1100
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) Short 01:01:43 11th 1022
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 3 01:06:25 76th 1109
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:44:40 95th 997 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Blue
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 00:59:31 65th 1075
26/02/22 Therfield colour-coded with Park-O Blue 00:51:36 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Mildenhall South Green 01:02:30 12th 977 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SMOC Priory Park EAL event Course 1 01:06:09 9th 1063
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 1 00:48:44 49th 1133
20/06/21 Sewingshields Blue 01:03:04 12th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W55) 01:50:26 34th 1024
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 01:23:46 66th 1069
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 2 00:52:57
04/10/20 Cambourne Urban Blue 00:50:45 10th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Blue 00:51:38 6th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Blue 01:06:29 21st 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Brown 01:27:05 24th 1055 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 01:07:33 60th 1131
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 2 00:57:34 6th 1149
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 01:16:29 87th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F8 00:16:29 39th 1104
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:15:56 28th 1152
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 2 (VM, W Open) 00:47:35 7th 1185
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:46:15 93rd 1163
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:28:48 93rd 1135
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C15 00:35:30 21st 1066
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C15 00:51:55 20th 1061
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:07:12 19th 1189
19/05/19 Kings Lynn Urban 2 00:41:56 1st 1212
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:19:01 51st 1153
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:22:41 134th 1170
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 1 Brown 01:22:28 16th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Blue 00:58:19 30th 1154 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:55:37 63rd 1116 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/03/19 WAOC urban event 2 WO MV 00:37:22 3rd 1195