Results

Member Results

Andy Jones

Show graph
BOF number 136651 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7229 | Current Ranking 631st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:12:48 46th 1169
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:02:32 7th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Blue 01:24:02 27th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 00:50:01 6th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Blue 01:08:11 24th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Blue 01:01:22 7th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:00:34 13th 1201
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:01:55 12th 1197
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:28:24 9th 1110
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 2 (M16, M60) 00:46:04 3rd 1226
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:48:13 16th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:55:39 16th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:03:31 34th 1146
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:04:11 2nd 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:41:33 20th 1195
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:29:02 4th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 00:59:52 20th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Blue 00:36:20 10th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 00:59:36 11th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Green 00:35:31 2nd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M60) 01:30:06 15th 1144
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Blue 01:07:32 7th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 00:52:19 13th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 6 Green Men 00:46:01 12th 1174
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:31:58 33rd 1189
29/04/18 HAVOC SWELL & ESSOL event Blue 01:20:34 22nd 1082 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Blue 00:59:36 2nd 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M60) 01:09:12 12th 1200
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:39:03 11th 1214
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:40:00 1st 1182
25/02/18 HH SE League event Blue 01:06:10 13th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BLUE 01:09:51 12th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Blue 01:07:22 3rd 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Very Nearly An Armful 01:06:14 7th 1201
17/12/17 Regional Event Blue 00:55:46 14th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:20:43 21st 1184
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Brown 00:46:31 7th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Short Brown 01:19:26 14th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:58:01 19th 1206
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:59:08 20th 1211
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 4 00:50:43 22nd 1202
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M55) 01:49:04 29th 1187
19/03/17 Rushmere EAOA Championships and EA League Blue 00:55:43 9th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:48:12 12th 1184
05/03/17 DFOK District event Blue 01:02:53 8th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Blue 00:57:45 13th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Green 00:41:29 3rd 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event g 00:34:28 2nd 1179
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Blu 01:02:14 35th 1115
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Blue 00:50:36 8th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****