Results

Member Results

Thomas Howell

Show graph
BOF number 136841 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7880 | Current Ranking 154th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Black 01:42:59 21st 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 SN Trophy Black 01:34:58 15th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Brown 01:05:47 1st 1385 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:14:38 13th 1284
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Blue 00:52:51 2nd 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:06:21 31st 1281
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C41 00:59:41 60th 1292
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 01:51:12 56th 1281
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C41 01:33:39 51st 1304
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 00:59:22
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C41 01:47:46 56th 1311
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:27:21 36th 1301
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Black 01:16:17 8th 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Black 01:45:26 9th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Black 01:27:45 21st 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Black 01:31:04 7th 1305 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 1 (M21) 01:36:11 19th 1285
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 1 01:01:12 26th 1264
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:27:46 53rd 1302
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:44:32 53rd 1319
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:04 65th 1299
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts BLACK 01:30:03 2nd 1314 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:49:25 26th 1297
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:45:06 39th 1272
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M20, M21) 01:38:51 3rd 1338
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Black 01:18:44 1st 1354 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Short Brown 01:04:04 3rd 1342 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 1 - Brown - Men Open 00:55:15 9th 1310
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLACK (M21) 01:30:29 18th 1294
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:03:34 3rd 1328
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Black 01:25:54 11th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 2 01:14:43 10th 1273
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M18 01:35:45 13th 1250
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:27:32 20th 1272
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:16:37 34th 1307
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-A 00:16:25 13th 1293
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) 02:16:37 40th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red2 00:26:38 2nd
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:29:03 11th 1290
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:09:59 16th 1280
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:03:19 18th 1278
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:41:15 31st 1263
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 00:57:42 16th 1283
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:17:54 45th 1251
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:26:48 15th 1296
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:33:58 31st 1278
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 00:33:05 25th 1292
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:04 53rd 1308
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:32:58 22nd 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:13:08 6th 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****