Results

Member Results

Morag McLuckie

Show graph
BOF number 137464 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 6843 | Current Ranking 1128th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 01:10:22 15th 1052 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Green 01:02:27 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 00:55:45 4th 1141 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 00:32:50 14th 1133
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C29 01:24:30 30th 1079
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C29 01:11:54 23rd 1093
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:17:26 37th 1148
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C29 00:53:31 34th 1072
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C29 01:19:17 36th 1028
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 01:50:47 35th 1055
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Blue 01:37:14 6th 1166 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Blue 01:18:39 2nd 1103 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:25:46 17th 1108
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 51:35:00 19th Navigation Chl ****
27/04/19 MOR Saturday & Schools League- Millbuies Light Green 38:19:00 10th Navigation Chl ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 01:33:47 80th 1036
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 00:54:08 34th 1125
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:20:06 56th 911
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Blue 01:08:37 21st 1068 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:39:16 24th 1060 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 3 00:22:41
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Blue 00:58:27 10th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:00:44 155th 1078
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Blue 01:09:16 10th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Blue 01:10:42 21st 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 00:59:11 15th 1081
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 30:46:00 10th Navigation Chl ****
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Green 01:04:31 4th 1099 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Green 01:06:16 59th 1035 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 3 00:56:49 55th 1079
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 50:37:00 11th Navigation Chl ****
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Orange 66:23:00 12th Navigation Chl ***
08/12/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Elgin L Green 36:24:00 4th
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 01:07:12 17th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Blue 53:22:00 7th 1123 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 3 77:49:00 23rd 1008
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Blue 01:29:26 16th 1052 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 01:02:30 4th 1130 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Blue 01:00:51 15th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Green 01:20:38 5th 1063 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/09/18 GRAMP bto SOUL 8 C3 Blue 47:48:00 11th 1038
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Blue 85:32:00 17th Navigation Chl *****
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Blue 01:18:32 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 00:54:07 45th 1117
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 5 01:17:20 70th 1075
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 5 01:43:34 64th 1051
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 5 01:00:40 37th 1138
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:40:03 54th 1031
01/07/18 Carse of Ardesier Green 00:48:10 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Light Green 00:41:04 16th Racing Chl: Gold ****