Results

Member Results

Miriam Rosen

Show graph
BOF number 138051 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6159 | Current Ranking 2165th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Short Green 01:02:32 11th 993 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Long 01:48:34 39th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W65, W70) 01:18:59 20th 1002
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:34:47 4th 951
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Short 01:00:37 12th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Green 00:59:22 31st 903 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Short 00:53:25 26th
16/05/21 SROC spring event Short green 01:21:10 7th Navigation Chl *****
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen green 01:09:15 48th 933 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/21 SROC spring event Green 01:04:17 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 5 00:38:51 7th 951
24/04/21 LOK Local event Short Green 00:45:52 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/21 SROC spring event Short Green 00:39:45 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/12/20 PFO Autumn Series Extra Technical 01:02:07 34th
13/12/20 Regional Event Green 01:20:56 12th 1002 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Green 01:10:40 16th 941 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/09/20 Regional Event Green 00:50:12 23rd 960 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:35:57 61st 843 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 00:58:21 33rd 902
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M75, W65, W70) 00:56:20 7th 993
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Green 01:22:33 73rd 990 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 5 00:47:06 17th 996
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 01:03:00
18/01/20 NW Night League NWNL-Green 01:22:48 19th
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 4 00:54:42 18th 935
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 00:51:33 36th 961 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (W65, W70) 65:49:00 10th 923
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Short Green (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:50:46 34th 968
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:47:45 33rd 1050 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 5 00:38:31 7th 921
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Green 01:14:42 28th 983 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 00:49:20 3rd 1006
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:48:05 9th 926
29/10/19 SLOW Night Series - Race 1 Short 00:42:24 10th
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 01:13:46 20th 1024 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 4 00:32:16 14th 1027
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:46:23 19th 975
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 6 01:36:32 45th 881
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 5 00:34:40 9th 945
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 5 00:31:19 14th 893
21/09/19 City of London Race 8 00:39:22 3rd 950
20/09/19 LOK City of London Race 1 4 00:32:45 54th 826
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:30:13 7th 940
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7B 00:18:48 25th 918
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F18 00:16:11 9th 958
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F18 (M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:16:11 8th
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 5 00:45:42 5th 943
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Short Green 00:41:44 8th 965 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/19 CHIG GLOSS event GLOSS 01:21:52 51st
12/06/19 LOC Middle Series 2 Short 01:09:48 11th