Results

Member Results

Jonty Goodwin

Show graph
BOF number 138167 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6955 | Current Ranking 981st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A Junior Men Green M18- 00:59:24 6th 1123
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Brown 01:52:37 38th 1051 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Short Brown 02:06:36 32nd 1065 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:38:12 52nd 1080
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:58:11 50th 1034
02/02/20 Middle Distance Bickerton Black 01:07:09 25th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:21:42 64th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 1 01:29:08 52nd 1050
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Blue 01:02:29 17th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Blue 01:16:30 10th 1156 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Blue 01:01:31 2nd 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:15:54 54th 1086 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Blue 01:43:15 36th 1042 Navigation Chl *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Blue 01:11:13 29th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Blue 01:18:18 28th 1038 Navigation Chl *****
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Blue 01:35:25 24th 1097 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/19 Sewingshields regional Blue 01:09:16 14th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:48:26 30th 1016 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:36:41
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3C 00:20:04 15th 1013
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:18:44 48th 1029
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 01:18:44 48th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Green2 01:09:03 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:52:36 48th 1029
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Blue 01:39:09 10th 1015 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Blue 01:09:39 15th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 02:12:59 23rd 1040
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 01:03:26 21st 1084
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 02:10:40 101st 833
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 01:01:01 146th 1003
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:22:27 71st 1066
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:49:38 72nd 899 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:37:59 62nd 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 6 00:16:06 19th
07/04/19 Acorn event Blue 02:02:20 32nd 882 Navigation Chl *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 01:14:38 48th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:20:25 240th 911
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Blue 01:13:18 66th 1080 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:05:29 93rd 1062 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 01:00:06 48th 991
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:20:06 44th 1106
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U6 (M16, W16) 00:49:05 10th
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:54:29 88th 847
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WJ/MJ 00:21:53 10th
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 02:02:10 22nd 1047
16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Blue 01:26:56 34th 1028 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Blue 01:23:06 57th 1037 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/11/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Green 00:54:32 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Green 105:04:00 51st Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 6 46:33:00 9th