Results

Member Results

Andrew Stemp

Show graph
BOF number 138168 | Club WAOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 7843 | Current Ranking 124th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:50:17 60th 1297
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:10 55th 1305
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 1 Brown 01:02:46
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:13:34 217th 1313
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 00:53:19 49th 1109 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Black 00:46:39 23rd 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:07:25 31st 1281
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) ESP1 00:28:57 17th 1289
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 00:47:40 5th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 3 00:37:38 1st 1294
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Long 00:28:09 8th
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Brown
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:20:24 15th 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Brown 01:11:38 2nd 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Black 01:25:18 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 SUFFOC colour coded Brown 00:45:16 1st 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 1 00:58:29 19th 1289
14/09/18 London Weekend Friday Sprint Race 1 00:31:34 6th 1310
08/09/18 Hurstwood National Event Black (M20E) 01:46:06 3rd
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course1 (M21) 00:50:33 28th 1263
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1A 00:16:55 14th 1283
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-2 00:16:58 27th 1248
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 01:16:58 81st
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 00:49:53 4th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course A 00:13:09 2nd 1296
25/08/18 White Rose Short Brown 00:39:57 3rd 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/08/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 Course 2 00:42:10 1st 1286
10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:56:42 1st
03/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Black 01:41:29 8th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League A 00:35:01 5th 1293
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat S.BROWN 00:48:11
29/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Individual Mens A 01:20:11 25th 1294
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:21:54 24th 1286
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL A (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:48:23 2nd 1312
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Black 01:52:33 16th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Black 00:46:44 18th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/18 WAOC Peterborough 900 Urban Event 1 00:43:58 2nd 1250
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:46:02 55th 1260
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:50:06
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:15:57 55th 1312
25/03/18 EA Championship, SOS Colour coded, Writtle Brown 00:53:49 2nd 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Regional event Blue 00:40:48 1st 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:27:48 9th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:10:51
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:26:21 9th
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event Long 00:17:23 15th
26/11/17 SYO Regional Event - Ecclesall Woods Brown 01:23:59 20th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 Brown 00:47:25 6th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 AIRE Event in the North West Brown 01:09:48 4th 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) S.BROWN 01:04:57 1st 1265