Results

Member Results

Ben Lonsdale

Show graph
BOF number 138210 | Club RAFO | Association SWOA | Current Points 7139 | Current Ranking 748th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 1 (M Open) 00:54:36 20th 1136
10/08/19 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford Brookes & Headington Hill Park Red 00:39:44 16th
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Green 00:54:36 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/07/19 NGOC League 7 Brown 01:11:14 16th 1127 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/07/19 SN Urban event 1 01:16:46 11th 1175
06/07/19 HH Saturday League & GLOSS GLOSS Extension 00:41:37 12th
03/07/19 BOK Urban Series 8 Blue 00:49:03 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/06/19 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe LIGHT GREEN 00:34:19 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:15:06 28th 1121
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:06:26 30th 1080
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A1 00:19:03 20th 1139
01/06/19 HH Saturday League Blue 00:47:23 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/19 BOK Urban Series 5 Blue 00:58:50 51st Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:14:21 38th 1151
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:54:26 28th 1196
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 1 01:00:32 23rd 1163
21/05/19 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:39:52 23rd
19/05/19 SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships Course 3 01:03:37 3rd
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:27:21 21st 1147
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:51:44 22nd 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/19 BOK Urban Series 4 Blue 00:52:52 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:31:08 24th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/19 BOK Urban Series 3 Blue 01:02:58 42nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 02:09:42 45th 1146
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 11 00:23:36 11th 1119
01/05/19 BOK Urban Series 2 Blue 00:49:30 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Blue 00:57:23 39th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/19 BOK Urban Series 1 Blue 01:04:04 45th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 02:19:19 57th 1131
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:55:57 49th 1197
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:20:02 59th 1161
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 1 00:56:03 26th 1103
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Brown 01:16:24 26th 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Brown 01:25:19 17th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:51:47 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:33:37 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:23:17 37th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:23:56 17th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:46:34 67th 1117
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:16:59
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:35:46 20th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/19 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:54:36 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Brown 01:39:37 17th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Brown 01:30:35 23rd 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:53:21 28th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 BOK Local Event Blue 01:05:19 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Brown 01:24:28 17th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hill End Light Green 00:37:57 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:39:38 47th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 1 01:21:22 52nd 1067