Results

Member Results

Joseph Guy

Show graph
BOF number 139059 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Orange 00:29:20 7th
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Yellow 00:20:26 15th Racing Chl: Gold **
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League H 00:15:05 1st
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:45:54 33rd
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Yellow 00:12:32 25th Racing Chl: Gold **
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Orange 00:29:09 15th Racing Chl: Gold ***
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:57:39 43rd
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:38:15 24th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:18:09 73rd
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 16 00:56:02 19th
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) U7 00:18:42 5th
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Yellow 00:11:21 16th Racing Chl: Gold **
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Orange 00:17:50
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 00:48:26 4th
09/02/19 SYO YHOA Night League Easy 00:19:53 5th
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Yellow 00:13:11 18th Racing Chl: Gold **
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Orange 00:24:28 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Yellow 00:13:54 12th Racing Chl: Gold **
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Orange 00:25:00 10th Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/01/19 Regional Event Orange 00:59:14 6th Navigation Chl ***
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 11 00:21:35 2nd
09/12/18 YHOA Superleague Yellow 00:19:52 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Yellow 00:15:02 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Yellow 00:17:44 20th Racing Chl: Gold **
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Orange 00:47:51 30th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
11/11/18 Regional Event Yellow 00:32:28 10th Racing Chl: Silver **
28/10/18 EBOR Urban Course F 00:51:11 8th
20/10/18 YHOA Urban League G 00:25:10 1st
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 Yellow 00:16:16 21st Racing Chl: Gold **
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 6 Light Green 00:36:21 25th Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 7 Yellow 00:16:21 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 15 00:14:13 13th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-7A 00:15:50 2nd
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-18 00:13:13 3rd
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-18 00:13:13 3rd
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 16 00:25:57 9th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 16 00:18:54 12th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 16 00:26:17 16th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 16 00:33:04 18th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 16 00:36:57 18th
08/07/18 Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL Yellow 00:22:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Yellow 00:16:25 46th Racing Chl: Gold **
17/06/18 YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship Yellow 00:14:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
16/06/18 Local and schools event - Graves White 00:06:52 9th Racing Chl: Gold *
16/06/18 Local and schools event - Graves Orange 00:33:17 13th Racing Chl: Silver ***
10/06/18 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships White 00:11:47 8th Racing Chl: Gold *
12/05/18 Local and schools event - Millhouses White 00:04:45 9th Racing Chl: Gold *
12/05/18 Local and schools event - Millhouses Orange 00:33:21 22nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
29/04/18 Regional Event - West Haigh Yellow 00:26:58 6th Racing Chl: Silver **
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) 17 00:42:12 6th