Results

Member Results

Teresa Turner

Show graph
BOF number 139372 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 5533 | Current Ranking 2708th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 01:09:26 42nd Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Green 01:26:11 17th 845 Navigation Chl *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 10 - Short Green - M80+ 00:36:39
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 01:07:15 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Light Green 01:01:31 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Short_Light Green 00:47:04 6th 886
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70) 01:05:55 28th 761
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:03:32 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:44:20
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 01:22:31 32nd Navigation Chl *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Short Green 00:58:30 12th 828 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Green 00:50:43 8th 899 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:07:36 28th 897
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 01:14:17
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:27:28 42nd 894
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C18 00:48:58 49th 868
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C18 00:53:01
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C18 00:34:36 21st 938
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C18 00:45:04 60th 884
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 01:22:42 71st 821
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Short Green 01:03:49 6th 877 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Very Short Green (W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:44:17 6th 920
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 5 00:42:16 24th 865
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Green 00:56:58 14th 744 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:34:33 34th 891
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Short Green 01:04:36 3rd 848 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Green 01:25:35 24th 862 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:43:28 22nd 900
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 01:01:54 41st Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 00:52:22 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:52:02 15th 964 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:46:44 11th 912 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Short Green 00:44:23 5th 979 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Green 00:58:47 11th 762 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Green 00:57:30
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 59:00:00 28th 913 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:53:06 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Sh Green 00:44:24 8th
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 01:14:57 59th 838 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/12/18 GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) Light Green 01:02:48 21st Racing Chl: Silver ****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Short Green 01:34:51 5th Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:24:34 11th 938
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 00:57:55 34th 942 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Green 01:04:43 11th 897 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL H (W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:39:49 14th 774
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:32:00 43rd 780
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Green 00:57:07 4th 857 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Short Green 00:34:11 6th 889 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Green 01:02:01 10th 875 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 01:28:57 37th Navigation Chl *****