Results

Member Results

Charlotte Turner

Show graph
BOF number 139374 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7126 | Current Ranking 751st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:16:03 8th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:25:28 15th 1201
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:57:20 49th 1105
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:14:27 17th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:55:05 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:01:59 47th 1086
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 00:44:42 4th 1197
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:23:22 13th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:52:06 27th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Brown 01:33:51 17th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 69:53:00 7th 1166 Navigation Chl *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 00:58:10 8th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/18 GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) Light Green 00:39:47 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:36:45 17th 1172
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Brown 01:20:13 14th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:21:16 18th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 00:52:40 36th 1198
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 3 01:09:58 42nd 1187
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 3 01:11:40 65th 1154
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:09:45 24th 1215
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Brown 00:50:22 18th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 8 00:55:54 8th 1112
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:53:27 69th 1163
18/03/18 SAX Sunday League Brown 01:03:45 10th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Women 01:01:16 6th 1159
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:14:04 7th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BLUE 01:09:23 11th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Brown 01:13:25 13th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Brown 01:04:15 22nd 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:16:25 12th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 Mole Valley Night Event Navy 00:49:03 2nd 1197
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Brown 00:51:18 17th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Blue 01:26:08 37th 999 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 01:13:57
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Blue 00:56:09 14th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event Bl 01:08:06 11th 1126
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 00:52:10 6th 1153
05/03/17 DFOK District event Brown 01:24:18 21st 1129 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event bl 00:53:20 10th 1169
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 00:59:53 11th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Blu 00:57:31 22nd 1152
27/11/16 SAX District Event Bl 00:57:44 14th 1139
13/11/16 GO Level C event Brown 00:57:43 27th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M35S, M40S, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:14:06 49th 1081
11/09/16 London City weekend race 3 C 00:34:10 22nd 1023
10/09/16 London City Race 4 - Women's Open 01:13:59 32nd 928
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 3 01:27:30 69th 1137
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) 00:47:29 95th 1116
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:22:14 86th 1118
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Blue 00:58:39 4th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****