Results

Member Results

Jon Shepherd

Show graph
BOF number 139474 | Club INVOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7381 | Current Ranking 494th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Blue 01:03:56 13th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:37:39 29th 1144 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:43:15 26th 1198
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C5 00:44:29 27th 1186
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:29:26 22nd 1189
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:29:26 51st
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:25:55 36th 1148
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 01:04:07 25th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:38:52 21st 1217
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 00:47:42 16th 1244
16/12/20 MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event Long 01:08:32 8th
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 29:42:00 7th Navigation Chl ****
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 31:54:00 15th Navigation Chl ****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:16:34 37th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 00:57:05 4th 1204
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Brown 01:36:18 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 72:26:00 9th 1221 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 2 74:45:00 32nd 1067
02/02/20 Culloden Green 00:45:35 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:47:24 43rd 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:03:01 21st 1206
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Brown 01:34:41 7th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Brown 01:23:05 24th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Light Green 00:35:58 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:39:07 63rd 1216
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:24:48 57th 1227
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:14:20 56th 1216
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:21:31 29th 1201
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:50:51 73rd 1209
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:14:51 75th 1200
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:36:39 84th 1192
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 2 00:53:41 12th 1155
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:18:13 8th 1275
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:00:41 19th 1246
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 12 00:23:33 15th 1150
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:23:33 31st 1218
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:57:00 84th 1168
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:18:48 56th 1149
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Brown 01:07:52 9th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:44:55 60th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 2 00:25:01 39th 1155
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Brown 01:16:42 9th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:04:38 181st 1137
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:31:37
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 00:51:37 9th 1263
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:20:22 26th 1163
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Brown 01:37:40 44th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 00:59:56 32nd 1194
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Green 77:09:00 18th Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Loch of Boath brown 01:29:34 10th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****