Results

Member Results

Keith Belsey

Show graph
BOF number 139564 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7405 | Current Ranking 438th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Brown 01:11:01 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Brown 01:34:16 33rd 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:26:27 13th 1200
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:13:19 24th 962 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Brown
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:16:51 19th 1243
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:49:59 19th 1168
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Brown 01:28:15 16th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 2 00:52:56 7th 1197
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 2 00:52:44 11th 1175
30/08/21 SN Urban event 01:07:20 16th 1142
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:15:13 36th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 01:17:02 20th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:16:14 23rd 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:13:55 55th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:46:08 80th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Brown 00:42:21 18th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Brown 01:19:25 13th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:36:57 31st 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ 00:52:25 7th 1215
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Brown 01:39:34 34th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Brown 01:26:48 5th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:15:00 15th 1218
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:15:16 10th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 00:57:31 27th 1214
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Brown 01:20:31 13th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:18:55 13th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:51:25 9th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Light Green 00:32:18 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:19:42 14th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Brown 01:25:15 8th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:16:49 14th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:19:03 23rd 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:35:21 52nd 1178
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Brown 01:22:16 18th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 00:55:52 30th 1208
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Brown 01:39:26 15th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:11:34 9th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 3 01:04:27 40th 1170
11/09/19 MLS Cold Harbour Brown 01:24:04 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 1 00:59:43 20th 1176
25/08/19 MV Urban event 2 - MV, WOpen 00:46:01 12th 1183
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 2 (VM, W Open) 00:49:14 9th 1168
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Green 00:57:55 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:33:33 19th 1166
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Brown 01:31:37 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:23:03 11th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Brown 01:20:10 10th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:27:46 43rd 1202
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:50:05 44th 1215