Results

Member Results

Jack Smith

Show graph
BOF number 140911 | Club DEE | Association NWOA | Current Points 7539 | Current Ranking 334th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 00:59:38 26th 1251
14/03/20 MDOC Park Event (4) Long Light Green 00:47:21 4th
07/03/20 PFO Spring Series 4 of 4 Blue 00:56:01 3rd 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/02/20 MDOC NW Night League event Blue 00:59:39 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 Regional Event Brown 01:04:02 18th 1230 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Brown 02:10:47 15th 1171 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Brown 01:09:48 16th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 1 00:57:11 16th 1207
25/08/19 MV Urban event 1 - Mens Open 01:02:51 12th 1171
29/06/19 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe LIGHT GREEN 00:29:17 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:55:25 69th 1264
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:01:28 10th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:26:06 263rd 1269
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 1 01:25:49 7th 1239
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Black 01:50:01 22nd 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:47:17 33rd 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Black 01:36:35 33rd 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hill End Light Green 00:34:29 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Black 01:55:21 24th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:56:01 20th 1203
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Brown 01:11:55 11th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Black 01:53:29 11th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 1 00:51:21 18th 1138
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Black 02:26:47 9th 1191 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps Long Light Green 00:35:52 5th
25/02/18 HH SE League event Black 01:53:56 31st 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/18 TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common Light Green 00:23:42 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Black 01:51:40 18th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Green 00:30:31 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:22:08 20th 1193 Navigation Chl *****
28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 1 MO 00:51:10 35th 1191
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 1 01:18:25 44th 1132
08/09/17 London weekend race 1 1 00:27:33 23rd 1212
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Brown 01:17:53 13th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:25:23 27th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Black 00:41:41 16th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/17 BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships Course 1 01:38:38 67th 1220
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Brown 01:18:44 20th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 6 Brown 01:13:08 16th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Brown 01:25:29 12th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 Brown 01:19:50 18th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 2 01:34:19 35th 1102
30/10/16 SMOC Colour Coded, Stowe Park Br 01:01:33 9th 1155
09/10/16 OD WMOA Urban League 4 1_MOpen 00:50:42 5th 1109
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H13 00:19:21 23rd 1204
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F1B 00:18:31 49th 1186
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F1A (M21) 01:18:31 66th
22/05/16 BKO Level C and SCOA league event Brown 01:15:46 9th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/16 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe Park Light Green 00:26:33 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Short Brown 01:01:21 8th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****