Results

Member Results

Matthew Morris

Show graph
BOF number 141410 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7561 | Current Ranking 350th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/09/21 Regional Event (Technical Courses only) Brown 01:24:56 5th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 01:13:59 18th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1A 00:18:02 17th 1282
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M18 (M18) 00:18:44 6th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:18:44 26th 1258
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course A 00:20:23 15th 1283
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:29:51 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Short Brown 01:26:03 6th 1215 Navigation Chl *****
20/06/21 YHOA Urban League Black 01:15:22 12th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:58:37 43rd 1230
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:43:34 21st 1264
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs Y11BLG 00:26:56 1st
20/12/20 Closed event Blue 00:47:19 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/20 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:23:55 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Blue 00:31:21 5th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Short 00:24:46 2nd
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Blue 01:14:56 4th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 00:53:02 4th 1244
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Light Green 00:21:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Blue 00:51:45 5th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 Saturday Series 4 Light Green 00:40:00 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/01/20 Regional Event Blue 00:54:43 10th 1195 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/12/19 Regional Event BLUE 00:33:42 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Blue 00:41:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:48:33 16th
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 4 01:03:55 3rd
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 Light Green 00:23:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 01:13:20 23rd
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:32:03 31st
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3C 00:15:14 8th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:13:58 23rd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:13:58 23rd
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red2 00:35:03 8th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 00:40:21 8th
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Orange 00:14:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Light Green 00:15:45 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:12:19 16th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 00:58:45 14th
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:27:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Orange 00:19:45 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:00:54 20th
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U6 (M16, W16) 00:41:52 3rd
03/03/19 Aire 50th Anniversary Event Blue 00:54:22 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Orange 00:14:27 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Blue 01:01:02 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Orange 00:13:49 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Blue 00:33:01 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Orange 00:21:16 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Green 00:42:55 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Orange 00:17:01 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***