Results

Member Results

Jeremy Oldershaw

Show graph
BOF number 141601 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 5620 | Current Ranking 2606th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 10 - Short Green - M80+ 00:38:58 2nd 907
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Green 01:16:07 39th 808 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Light Green 01:04:22 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 00:59:23 35th 893
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 01:05:06 64th 834 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Very Short Green (M80, M85, W75, W80, W85) 00:35:28 1st 839
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Green 01:05:34 8th 808 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Light green 00:55:05 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Short Green 00:50:00 3rd 926 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Short Green 00:53:24 2nd 850 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Green 00:57:04 17th 836 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Very Short Green 00:50:44 1st 956 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 00:59:42 14th 944
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:55:57 18th 863
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Short Green 00:57:07 3rd 909 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:49:48
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 00:59:25 4th 841 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 5. Short Green 00:37:16 2nd
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:56:59 72nd 925
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7A 00:25:17 34th 746
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F19 00:27:45 17th 550
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F18 (M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:27:45 2nd
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M80, W75) 00:30:04 24th 809
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C7 00:44:05 10th 864
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C7 00:37:02 5th 880
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C7 00:44:57 46th 739
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C7 00:38:02 21st 832
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M80, W75) 00:49:02 5th 890
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 5 - WUV, MHV, WHV 00:36:25 5th 904
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 5: WUV, MHV, WHV 00:23:00 10th 866
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 5: WUV, MHV, WHV 00:22:00 7th 902
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:50:16 25th 796
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Green 00:51:17 10th 816 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:36:16 37th 853
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Short Green 00:58:16 1st 885 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 00:56:50 28th 937
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:40:18 18th 931
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:18:16 77th 828
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:55:16 29th 926 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:52:38 14th 845 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Short Green 00:51:10 7th 905 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Green 00:51:02 13th 917 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Green 00:50:23 9th 856 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Green 01:30:19 24th 742 Navigation Chl *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Green 01:18:41 23rd 764 Navigation Chl *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Green 56:22:00 4th Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 01:11:54 27th 938 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:18:24 8th 854
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Green 00:56:44 4th 951 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Green 00:50:41 17th 947 Racing Chl: Gold *****