Results

Member Results

Simon Moore

Show graph
BOF number 142321 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 7049 | Current Ranking 905th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 00:51:27 48th 1154
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 12 (M55) 01:51:08 39th 1128
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) 00:43:42 11th 1174
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 3 00:48:23 12th 1122
29/08/21 National Urban Event 3 00:45:31 13th 1139
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Blue 01:14:58 3rd 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60) 01:42:06 20th 1160
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6B (M60) 00:56:05 12th 1176
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:07:26 27th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Blue 01:03:12 16th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue 01:09:26 21st 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 00:58:16 24th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Blue 00:29:14
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:21:16 17th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat GreenM 00:42:29 8th 1154
22/02/20 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Burghfield Common) - Postponed from 15th Feb Light Green 00:22:20 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Short Blue 00:46:02 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 3 00:35:05 26th 1118
21/09/19 City of London Race 5 00:55:51 37th 1136
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 3 00:55:43 31st 1066
25/08/19 MV Urban event 3 - MSV, WV 00:49:46 26th 1057
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:06:35 9th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Blue 01:13:05 17th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:07:55 26th 1104
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:55:17 23rd 1114
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:52:17 23rd 1142
02/03/19 Farley Heath Temple Trot Blue 00:58:55 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Blue 01:06:16 24th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 00:47:12 3rd 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Green 00:36:22 4th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Blue 00:51:18 11th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Blue 01:05:17 18th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 00:58:40 41st 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 3 MSV WV 00:52:40 44th 1092
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 3 00:27:37 24th 1131
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 5 00:50:40 77th 1116
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 3 00:45:50 13th 1140
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 3 00:40:48
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Blue 01:10:01 8th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:07:11 15th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:43:09 20th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C3 00:14:27 5th 1153
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M55) 01:26:23 41st 1176
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:49:00 43rd 1188
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:17:04 53rd 1122
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:15:48 9th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Brown 01:14:22 14th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) Course 3 00:40:49 8th 1180
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Blue 01:00:38 4th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BLUE 00:44:36 7th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****