Results

Member Results

Lynne Moore

Show graph
BOF number 142322 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6196 | Current Ranking 2007th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) 01:54:49
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:47:16 31st 1052
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 4 00:43:52 14th 1037
29/08/21 National Urban Event 4 00:41:12 24th 1004
10/07/21 Summer Parks Event Medium 00:44:19 4th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M80, W75) 01:24:36
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9A (M75, W55) 01:03:26 50th 930
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:56:31 37th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 01:03:04 27th 1005
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 01:10:28 38th 955 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:10:52 67th 977 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Green 01:09:54 39th 970 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Green 01:15:50 21st 993 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:16:55
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:03:25 51st 1000
22/02/20 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Burghfield Common) - Postponed from 15th Feb Light Green 00:43:00 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:51:13 31st 984 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:23:54 73rd 940
19/10/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) Light Green 00:57:05 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 4 00:30:36 28th 999
21/09/19 City of London Race 6 00:48:52 59th 937
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 4 00:49:17 40th 966
25/08/19 MV Urban event 4 -- MUV, WSV 00:37:18 11th 1019
22/06/19 WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood Course 3 00:49:12 6th 1058
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Green 01:18:22 17th 967 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Green 01:00:48 18th 1015 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:39:40 98th 970
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:54:56 114th 1005
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:19:16 70th 1005
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:55:04 18th 992
02/03/19 Farley Heath Temple Trot Green 01:00:48 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 00:50:52 24th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:56:31 28th 990 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Green 00:50:02 26th 973 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Green 01:22:18
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Green 00:54:58 33rd 946 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Green 01:03:37 22nd 925 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 01:31:25 121st 875 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 3 MSV WV 00:58:28 74th 1024
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 3 00:33:42 60th 999
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 4 01:11:31 45th 960
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 3 00:56:15 28th 1004
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 3 00:52:03
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:32:08 29th 949 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:49:01 28th 1000 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C3 00:18:38 10th 977
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 00:54:06 17th 1005
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:40:56 31st 1004
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W50) 00:17:17 42nd 1027
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 00:53:50 18th 1016