Results

Member Results

Mary Ockenden

Show graph
BOF number 143662 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6687 | Current Ranking 1227th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Blue 01:01:57 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:36:12 22nd 1080 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M75, W65) 00:54:52 4th 1091
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M80, W65) 00:24:02 3rd 1069
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M75, W65) 01:06:18 8th 1064
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 00:37:00 35th 1067
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:15:40 13th 1015
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:49:39 72nd 1086
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy D 01:59:13 5th 1146
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:46:19 36th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C23 00:42:05 67th 1015
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:06:28 28th 1084
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C23 00:54:05 18th 1118
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:38:42 37th 1089
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C23 01:02:08 29th 1092
12/07/23 Summer Series 5 Long 00:57:43 31st
07/06/23 Summer Series 1 Long 01:15:18 21st
21/05/23 WCOC regional Brown 01:42:18 32nd 1086 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Brown 02:26:57 44th 1085 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:08:56 30th 1107
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:40:39 21st 1076
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) 00:16:11 44th 1060
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:40:00 36th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/23 WCOC regional Brown 02:02:39 36th 1082 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Brown 01:37:09 41st 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Green Women 01:03:21 37th 1089
18/09/22 Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:36:56 21st 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/22 Dales Weekend Short Brown 01:36:32 15th 1147 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:23:29 25th 1158
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 5 01:09:01 48th 1065
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 5 01:11:24 29th 1150
18/06/22 Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) WO (Open Women)[CRET Elite W] 00:51:48 9th 1080
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:09:17 39th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Brown 01:11:39 45th 1143 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:04:13 26th 1101
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:34:47 7th 1087
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W60) 00:16:07 8th 1109
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Blue Women Trophy 01:19:31 8th 1110
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy Blue
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 3 Blue Women 01:20:50 26th 1103
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:56:32 11th 1115
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 01:06:00 17th 1092
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Long 01:28:02 28th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, W60) 01:03:03 5th 1120
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) 00:38:46 13th 1054
16/05/21 SROC spring event Green 01:15:18 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green W60+ M70+ 01:02:04 15th 1004
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Brown 01:17:21 30th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 00:49:35 18th 1080
03/03/19 Tim Watkins Trophy Women Vet 50+ 01:20:43 7th