Results

Member Results

Sue Carter

Show graph
BOF number 143749 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7046 | Current Ranking 835th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/07/19 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:39:49
07/07/19 SN Urban event MO 87:40:00 17th 1113
06/07/19 HH Saturday League & GLOSS GLOSS Extension 00:44:09 19th
30/06/19 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS + EXT 00:50:13 25th
25/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:30:59 40th
23/06/19 CHIG GLOSS event GLOSS + Extension 00:50:10 17th
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 2 - WO, MV 00:55:31 27th 1100
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:21:41 18th 1147
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:24:44 29th 1086
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:31:27 8th 1100
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:19:33 41st 1123
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 02:19:44 38th 1111
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:53:39 38th 1145
21/05/19 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:39:18 22nd
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:25:24 25th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:27:42 23rd 1140
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:57:25 29th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:24:15 26th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:04:40 33rd 1116
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:56:48 43rd 1131
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:07 80th 1130
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Brown 01:40:23 25th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 2 00:48:56 11th 1161
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:26:38 41st 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:38:31 5th 1072
10/03/19 WAOC urban event 1 MO 00:59:03 11th 1123
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:38:16 22nd 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/19 Farley Heath Temple Trot Blue 00:59:55 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Black 01:59:38 26th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:53:26 34th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:57:16 32nd 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Black 01:59:43 52nd 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:54:13 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Black 02:00:16 25th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Black 116:16:00 14th 1070 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 HH Regional Blue 00:59:04 27th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 01:51:38 50th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:15:53
15/12/18 GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) Light Green 00:46:57 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Black 01:34:28 20th 1124 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:40:42 7th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 02:13:32 32nd 1158
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:12:53 62nd 1165
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Brown 01:29:50 21st 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Chocolate 01:31:21 11th 1204
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:21:20 19th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 GO Night Event Navy 00:59:47 4th
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:31:14 74th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 5 Green Women 00:45:52 10th 1139
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 1 00:52:48 19th 1116