Results

Member Results

John Thompson

Show graph
BOF number 144521 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 5171 | Current Ranking 2928th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (M80, W75) 66:35:00 13th 823
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Green 00:56:08 13th 845 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Short Green 01:08:29 13th 819 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:30:09 63rd 762
27/10/19 TVOC Waddesdon Manor Light Green 01:02:52 26th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
13/10/19 HH Regional Short Green 01:16:34 22nd 785 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Short Green 01:06:11 8th 835 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Short Green 01:10:18 15th 787 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:06:39 90th 857
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H7A 00:23:11 32nd 802
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F18 00:22:00 27th 819
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F18 (M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:22:00 18th
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 5 01:01:19 31st 694
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M80, W75) 00:34:07 40th 767
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C7 00:51:55 32nd 799
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C7 00:53:35 41st 755
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C7 00:25:18 7th 913
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C7 01:02:32 70th 621
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M80, W75) 01:11:23 42nd 767
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Light Green 01:16:07
29/06/19 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe LIGHT GREEN 01:02:28
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 01:04:46 28th 772
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:51:11 13th 835
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:28:23 86th 750
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) 01:18:04 25th 823
19/05/19 East Midlands League 2019 & YBT Heat Short Green 00:48:54 18th 833 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Short green 01:23:24 18th 710 Navigation Chl *****
11/05/19 TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common Light Green 00:56:34 13th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M80, W75) 00:51:42 29th 848
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 21 (M80, W75) 01:23:47 79th 759
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:48:23 39th 852
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:19:18 88th 795
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Short Green 01:10:19 19th 749 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Light Green 01:02:42 16th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Sh Green Super Vets 00:53:06 4th 820
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) 01:05:40 18th 830
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:03:56 28th 727
03/02/19 WIM Regional Short Green 00:58:26 11th 829 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Green 01:08:10 10th 856 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Short Green 00:52:05 13th 837 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/01/19 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Light Green 01:01:06 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Sh Green 00:53:10 21st
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Short Green 01:10:31 16th 786 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 01:28:31 16th 781
18/11/18 SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) Short Green 00:58:38 18th 682 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) 00:36:41 33rd 729
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) 01:02:12 24th 887
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 7 01:04:59 21st 845
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 5 01:04:27 14th 770
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:04:40 109th 816