Results

Member Results

Jamie Rennie

Show graph
BOF number 145461 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7639 | Current Ranking 251st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Short Brown 01:13:24 4th 1219 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:45:37 7th 1219
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:50:58 4th 1259
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Brown 01:26:37 4th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 2 00:37:49 1st 1261
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:10:10 22nd 1246
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Brown 01:20:31 12th 1243 Navigation Chl *****
12/10/19 Watermillock Local Event Green 00:42:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 2 00:47:47 8th 1246
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:16:09 3rd 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:40:13 18th 1266
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:13:17 10th 1253
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:12:54 21st 1265
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:12:54 21st
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Brown 00:57:59 8th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:42:04 26th 1232
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C37 01:50:09 32nd 1207
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C37 01:16:09 18th 1253
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:19:55 18th 1241
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C37 00:50:33 28th 1230
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C37 01:22:13 22nd 1242
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 02:12:00 42nd 1173
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 3 00:34:37 6th 1257
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:18:56 6th 1236
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 3 00:14:47 7th 1257
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Veteran Men 40+ 00:49:13 2nd 1237
15/06/19 Brampton Urban Event Long 00:25:08 5th
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Brown 01:11:46 6th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:48:42 9th 1229
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:42:23 23rd 1191
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:43:47 6th 1251
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Brown 00:53:21 28th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 01:12:57 36th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:14:42 25th 1193
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 12 00:19:29 5th 1255
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:35:58 29th 1211
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:16:51 16th 1239
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Brown 01:11:01 14th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 01:17:21 53rd 1164 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:56:31 37th 1185 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:04:42 7th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:12:31 21st 1242
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:55:36 11th 1221
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50)
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:17:46 13th 1233
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:37:24 17th 1213
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Brown 01:09:28 12th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 00:57:50 31st 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 00:57:19 20th 1221
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Long 00:34:35 31st