Results

Member Results

Charles Daniel

Show graph
BOF number 147261 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points 7096 | Current Ranking 806th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Brown 01:50:41 35th 1006 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:06:15 27th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Blue 01:04:55 39th 1129 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M65) 01:11:31 31st 1116
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:38:54 31st 1139
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:14:40
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65, W50) 03:14:01
19/03/22 NGOC League Brown 01:17:30 22nd 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) 00:35:09 22nd 1149
30/01/22 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:57:19 10th 1148 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Brown 01:25:18 26th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Brown 01:18:18 21st 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 01:29:31 40th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:01:18 16th 1128
14/11/21 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:41:02 15th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Green 00:46:55 10th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:07:52 32nd 1105
23/10/21 SWOC League 3 Blue 01:06:33 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) 01:14:19 20th 1147
25/09/21 NGOC League Brown 02:07:00 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) 00:49:25 3rd 1165
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Brown 01:44:54
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Brown 00:49:48 26th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 Golden Cap and Stonebarrow Blue 01:04:44 9th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 01:26:27 31st 1124
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:58:08 27th 1122
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 01:01:31 45th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Brown 01:09:53 22nd 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BROWN 01:52:57 56th 1050 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:10:30 33rd 1049
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Brown 01:30:53 24th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Brown 01:21:39 21st 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Brown 00:41:01 15th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Brown 01:08:06 27th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course5 (M60, M16) 64:14:00 15th 1174
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:43:39 8th 1159
17/11/19 NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) Brown 01:38:28 14th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Brown 01:46:08 14th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 00:52:31 24th 1126
13/10/19 South West League (Galoppen) Event 1, DEVON League Event 2 and KERNO Forest League 2 Brown 01:48:29 15th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Blue 01:06:24
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:49:40 48th 1150
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:17:27 39th 1030
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:18:51 39th 1073
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F7 (M60) 01:18:51 38th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:35:52 34th 1157
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:20:46 55th 1103
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:05:04 21st 1178
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:42:32 40th 1150
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 01:10:48 43rd 1138