Results

Member Results

Clive Hallett

Show graph
BOF number 148781 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points 7893 | Current Ranking 123rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/12/19 2019 Welsh League Event Brown 01:08:52 4th 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M55) 00:52:04 1st 1309
24/11/19 BOK Local Event Green 00:30:07 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) Brown 01:10:04 2nd 1316 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:56:29 7th 1245
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 00:41:22 1st 1302
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Brown 01:12:35 3rd 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Brown 01:07:58 2nd 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Short Brown 00:44:11 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Brown 00:48:38 1st 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 00:58:28 7th 1304 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:32:45 4th 1282
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:12:19 2nd 1289
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:12:11 7th 1291
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:12:11 8th
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Brown
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:11:06
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:23:45 1st 1283
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:05:14
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 00:50:47 2nd 1273
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:30:59 4th 1258
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 00:51:22 6th 1252
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:55:44 2nd 1265
14/07/19 NGOC League 7 Brown 00:42:20 2nd 1307 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 1: MO 00:20:50 7th 1284
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 1: MO 00:18:45
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:39:41 1st 1274
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:35:45 2nd 1235
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:04:17 3rd 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 00:34:45 1st 1270
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:03:12 1st 1288
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Brown 01:04:13 2nd 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 00:51:45 6th 1268
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Blue 00:40:23 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:03:31 3rd 1280
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:39:37 3rd 1270
14/04/19 2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Brown 00:53:35 3rd 1316 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 00:53:29 4th 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 00:57:27 14th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Black 00:46:22 22nd 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 Compass Sport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:35:33 1st 1268
10/02/19 QO Galoppen Brown 01:00:28 3rd 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Black 01:13:24 2nd 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Brown 01:00:39 11th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 NGOC Galoppen Brown 47:22:00 8th 1305 Navigation Chl *****
13/01/19 BOK Local Event Green 00:29:46 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 Brown 00:55:00 1st 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Brown 01:05:18 2nd 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:07:39 1st 1297
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:06:15 42nd 1192