Results

Member Results

Garry Greenstreet

Show graph
BOF number 148845 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6626 | Current Ranking 1410th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:42:33 70th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ 01:19:30 24th 1068
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 01:03:32 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 01:44:57
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 01:08:08 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Blue 01:32:36 20th 1023 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:52:26 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:08:29 22nd 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:03:51 75th 1028
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 01:26:51 31st 1040 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Blue 01:37:04 38th 972 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:35:11 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 00:45:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 2 00:46:14 15th 1136
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:11:13 57th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Blue 00:59:31 40th 1004 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:33:36 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 01:19:12 80th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Blue 01:34:11 18th 1037 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:33:54 55th 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:41:38 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:44:05 51st 1086
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:37:37 19th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 2. Brown 01:02:42 8th 1041
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:28:40 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 NWO Urban Event Course 2 00:54:50 15th 1041
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Green 00:39:48 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 MV Urban event 2 - MV, WOpen 00:50:22 17th 1127
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MV 00:59:17 10th 1038
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:20:13 12th
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:19:39 16th
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:28:12 22nd
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:20:20 14th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:21:29 18th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:48:36 15th 1002 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:36:20 44th 964
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 01:07:59 30th 917 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:36:02 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:58:57 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W60, W65) 00:14:26 13th 1044
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:41:56 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:56:39 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Light Green 00:53:16 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:55:19 17th 980 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:49:53 33rd 838 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:18:43 44th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Orange 00:28:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Orange 27:48:00 3rd Navigation Chl ***