Results

Member Results

Scarlet Heap

Show graph
BOF number 149234 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7085 | Current Ranking 798th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:47:35 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:30:40 5th 1095
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 6 00:53:48 7th 1138
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W16 01:09:25 10th 1124
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:28:14 10th 1178
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:12:53 5th 1195
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:13:11 8th 1185
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 00:13:11 8th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Orange 00:20:32 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:19:59 5th 1168
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C25 01:01:33 10th 1145
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C25 00:51:56 15th 1145
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 00:33:33 12th 1143
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 00:43:23 6th 1139
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:09:15 21st 1110
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 00:49:40 14th 1153
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:28:11 13th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:17:41 9th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:38:32 3rd 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:38:37 2nd 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:39:34 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 00:42:53 10th 1127
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:56:23 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 00:52:33 5th 1160
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:30:50 3rd 1154
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:16:50 5th 1159
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:52:01 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Very Short Green 00:26:26 7th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:28:57 1st 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:42:10 4th 1173
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:42:56 6th 1142
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:54:03 3rd 1186
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:41:30 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:22:54 1st 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Junior 00:09:44 8th
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 00:49:19 2nd 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 35:07:00 1st 1124 Navigation Chl *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course6 00:15:45 5th
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Green 00:35:37 5th Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:03:21 6th
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:48:30 7th
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Olive 01:15:36
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 00:47:38 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Orange 25:21:00 1st Navigation Chl ***
04/11/18 November Classic Green 00:44:37 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 8B Short Green Junior Women 00:48:46 13th
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:37:55 2nd
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:27:57 12th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:20:29 37th