Results

Member Results

Scarlet Heap

Show graph
BOF number 149234 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7135 | Current Ranking 806th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W18 01:36:18 7th 1145
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:46:42 7th 1178
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 4 (W18, W20) 01:13:00 2nd 1182
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W18 00:58:23 3rd 1201
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2B 00:19:38 31st 1154
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:23:15
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C6 00:54:09 25th 1077
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:23:21 7th 1183
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:23:21 21st
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:17:39 11th 1167
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Blue 01:28:44 15th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:38:43 14th 1134
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:47:41 19th 1141
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 00:53:01 13th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 01:09:24 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 01:15:11 46th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Blue 00:52:05 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:38:44 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:42:05 17th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:11:25 20th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:24:25 42nd 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:33:06 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race W18/20 00:54:53 17th
29/08/20 Junior selection race W18/20 01:42:16 16th
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 00:50:53 2nd 1184
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:00:22 4th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:51:11 30th 1133
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 01:03:42 9th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Blue 01:05:20 14th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 00:38:04 5th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:47:35 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:30:40 5th 1095
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 6 00:53:48 7th 1138
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W16 01:09:25 10th 1124
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:28:14 10th 1178
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:12:53 5th 1195
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:13:11 8th 1185
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 00:13:11 8th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Orange 00:20:32 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:19:59 5th 1168
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C25 01:01:33 10th 1145
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C25 00:51:56 15th 1145
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 00:33:33 12th 1143
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 00:43:23 6th 1139
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:09:15 21st 1110
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 00:49:40 14th 1153
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:28:11 13th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:17:41 9th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:38:32 3rd 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****