Results

Member Results

Scarlet Heap

Show graph
BOF number 149234 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7197 | Current Ranking 681st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Blue 00:54:19 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 00:49:23 4th 1199
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:29:35 31st 1177
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 2 00:21:41 26th 1177
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:40:18 17th 1131
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Green 00:27:39 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 00:55:58 1st 1175
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:33:48 15th 1141
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:13:33 22nd 1222
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:06:31 6th 1204
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Blue 00:50:18 4th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Blue 00:55:59 10th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W35, W40) 01:15:49 3rd 1148
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W18 01:36:18 7th 1145
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:46:42 7th 1178
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 4 (W18, W20) 01:13:00 2nd 1182
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W18 00:58:23 3rd 1201
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2B 00:19:38 31st 1154
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:23:15
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C6 00:54:09 25th 1077
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:23:21 7th 1183
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:23:21 21st
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:17:39 11th 1167
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Blue 01:28:44 15th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:38:43 14th 1134
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:47:41 19th 1141
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 00:53:01 13th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 01:09:24 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 01:15:11 46th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Blue 00:52:05 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:38:44 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:42:05 17th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:11:25 20th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:24:25 42nd 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:33:06 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race W18/20 00:54:53 17th
29/08/20 Junior selection race W18/20 01:42:16 16th
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 00:50:53 2nd 1184
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:00:22 4th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:51:11 30th 1133
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 01:03:42 9th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Blue 01:05:20 14th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 00:38:04 5th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:47:35 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:30:40 5th 1095
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 6 00:53:48 7th 1138
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W16 01:09:25 10th 1124
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:28:14 10th 1178
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:12:53 5th 1195