Results

Member Results

Yordan Kolev

Show graph
BOF number 149459 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7649 | Current Ranking 252nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 1 - Brown - Men Open 01:09:45 28th 1207
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Blue 00:46:45 7th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Brown 01:37:16 9th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/20 SLOW Night Series - Race 4 Long 00:38:45
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLACK (M21) 01:26:25
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:46:12 18th 1254
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:01:31 6th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:10:30
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 1 01:06:53 26th 1241
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:45:58 41st
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Brown 01:22:42 4th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 00:43:13 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 1 00:39:09 10th 1262
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:48:02 7th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Black 01:01:21 23rd 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/19 SLOW Night Series - Race 2 Long 00:34:05 12th
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Black 01:53:09 21st 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Brown 01:26:36 12th 1180 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Brown 01:24:05 16th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:08:44 8th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:56:09 11th 1254
29/10/19 SLOW Night Series - Race 1 Long 00:35:10 6th
19/10/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) Short Blue 00:43:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:07:57 6th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Short Brown 01:12:41 19th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Brown 01:32:57 8th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 01:15:01 59th 1150
20/09/19 LOK City of London Race 1 1 00:22:18 16th 1257
07/09/19 HH Saturday League Short Blue 00:36:26 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 1 00:53:42 12th 1250
25/08/19 MV Urban event 1 - Mens Open 00:52:33 5th 1282
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 1 (M Open) 00:45:10 5th 1266
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MO 00:51:22 3rd 1239
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Green 00:43:49
25/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:23:49 10th
23/06/19 CHIG GLOSS event GLOSS 00:22:26 1st
18/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:33:56 14th
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 1 - MO 00:51:57 7th 1235
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 1: MO 00:38:35 29th 886
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 1: MO 00:28:38
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:30:25 15th 1224
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:52:05 18th 1268
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 1 (M21) 02:38:24 9th 1245
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 1 00:51:14 11th 1261
21/05/19 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:29:40 2nd
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 01:37:52 10th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:24:19 10th 1209
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:44:10 8th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:10:58 38th 1271
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:03:04 6th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****