Results

Member Results

Niamh Hunter

Show graph
BOF number 150764 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7660 | Current Ranking 223rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Brown 01:14:12 8th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:54:15 3rd 1246
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 01:03:22 13th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:46:46 2nd 1270
28/04/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell Brown 01:12:03 3rd 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:57:29 5th 1241
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:28:26 12th 1207
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:17:35 17th 1252
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Green 00:30:35 8th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 00:48:24 1st 1303
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:43:35 4th 1232
03/03/19 Tim Watkins Trophy Women Vet 50+ 00:57:51 1st
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M45, M50) 00:54:05 14th 1248
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 00:56:48 4th 1266
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Blue 00:47:34 3rd 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 2 00:16:46 5th 1271
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 2 00:15:56 11th 1255
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 2 01:06:13 29th 1158
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 00:48:10 6th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 00:53:44 13th 1259
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Long 00:32:45 22nd
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 00:57:36 16th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:22:44 1st 1238
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2A 00:16:09 10th 1251
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:16:39 29th 1244
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 00:16:39 29th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:25:44 4th 1184
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 9 00:38:18 1st 1230
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Brown 00:46:16 12th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 9 00:37:26 1st 1207
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 9 00:33:55 1st 1199
03/06/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley Brown 01:05:15 6th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:54:37 2nd 1261
13/05/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:44:02 4th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Blue 01:01:03 7th 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:54:09 4th 1241
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance SELw18/20 00:25:15 2nd 1248
08/04/18 BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C Green 00:57:04 31st 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:54:29 4th 1234
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:25:11 4th 1237
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:16:19
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Blue 00:46:11 3rd 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 2 00:13:31 6th 1256
25/02/18 BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:40:36 1st 1221
24/02/18 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 00:57:51 2nd 1293
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Green 00:35:37 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:29:52 10th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:00:48 3rd 1277
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:31:38 33rd
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event Long 00:19:07 28th