Results

Member Results

Robert Daly

Show graph
BOF number 152691 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 7315 | Current Ranking 586th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 00:44:09 25th 1200
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 13 (M60) 01:31:30 25th 1139
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Long 01:31:12 12th 1174
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:23:46 17th 1199 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:44:39 29th 1188
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:07:37 7th 1218
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:07:37 13th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 00:36:39 9th 1214
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C7 00:58:49 7th 1215
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:53:35 20th
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:33:12 21st 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Long 00:59:55 12th
30/06/21 Summer Series 5 Long 01:09:20 27th
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Long 00:52:26 14th
16/06/21 Summer Series 3 Long 01:09:32 24th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships BlueM60 00:54:39 10th 1226
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Long 01:03:03 12th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60) 01:21:55 7th 1208
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6B (M60) 00:55:22 11th 1180
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Long 01:17:27 13th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:20:47 20th
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:28:07 19th
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 40:46:00 29th Navigation Chl ****
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:41:03 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:27:48
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 35:12:00 24th Navigation Chl ****
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:15:09 17th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:16:44 38th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:09:16 14th 1191
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 3 00:36:10 22nd 1174
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:36:06 23rd 1201
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Brown 01:50:39 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 01:18:22 10th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 74:03:00
02/02/20 MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event Long 00:43:03 8th
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:20:14
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 56:13:00 15th Navigation Chl ****
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Blue 01:01:20 10th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/12/19 LOC Turkey Race Long Technical 00:37:42 20th
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Blue 01:23:01 9th 1109 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Green 01:10:00 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Brown 01:44:09 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:08:03 32nd 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:00:08 14th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westburn Park Sprint 00:20:06 13th
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park L Tech 00:28:42 11th
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Brown 01:44:02 6th 1192 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 GRAMP Balmedie AWPR 3 of 3 AWPR-B 00:21:43 5th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:29:22 13th 1198
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:03:33 16th 1186