Results

Member Results

Robert Daly

Show graph
BOF number 152691 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 7253 | Current Ranking 612th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:09:16 14th 1191
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 3 00:36:10 22nd 1174
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:36:06 23rd 1201
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Brown 01:50:39 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 01:18:22 10th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 74:03:00
02/02/20 MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event Long 00:43:03 8th
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:20:14
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 56:13:00 15th Navigation Chl ****
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Blue 01:01:20 10th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/12/19 LOC Turkey Race Long Technical 00:37:42 20th
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Blue 01:23:01 9th 1109 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Green 01:10:00 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Brown 01:44:09 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:08:03 32nd 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:00:08 14th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westburn Park Sprint 00:20:06 13th
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park L Tech 00:28:42 11th
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Brown 01:44:02 6th 1192 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/08/19 GRAMP Balmedie AWPR 3 of 3 AWPR-B 00:21:43 5th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:29:22 13th 1198
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C30 01:03:33 16th 1186
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C30 01:02:00 13th 1196
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C30 00:38:32 21st 1170
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C30 01:03:26 22nd 1174
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:05:22 11th 1200
07/07/19 GRAMP Balmedie - Regional Brown 01:08:31 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Brown 01:44:36 1st Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Brown 01:36:26 14th 1122 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 89:33:00 20th 1161 Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:23:41 11th 1190
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:48:42 18th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:54:06 10th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:03:26 33rd 1147
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M60) 01:12:47 15th 1189
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:43:26 33rd 1183
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 01:00:59 26th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:34:46 51st 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 01:03:18 30th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Blue 00:51:33 19th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:42:11
10/03/19 Torphantrick Green 00:45:10 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Blue 00:56:51 7th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:51:50 26th 1203
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 30:06:00 9th Navigation Chl ****
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Brown 01:39:49 19th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 42:34:00 5th Navigation Chl ****
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Blue 01:12:26 10th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 00:45:22 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:41:28 30th 1240 Racing Chl: Silver *****