Results

Member Results

Matthew Dixon

Show graph
BOF number 153168 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7213 | Current Ranking 652nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 8A - Green - Men M18- 00:33:18 3rd
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Green 00:29:48 7th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:53:31 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 01:25:14 22nd 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:15:42 17th 1214
01/02/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:43:29 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 01:32:58 5th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 00:50:29 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 01:02:56 11th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:06:01 39th 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:35:39 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SOS Hylands Park Blue 00:47:17 4th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Brown 01:41:11 27th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 1 01:10:19 11th 1138
05/10/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:38:04 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Blue 00:54:21 16th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 1 00:53:24 51st 1053
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 01:08:36 43rd 1203
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-A 00:18:58 22nd 1220
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:21:54 66th 1165
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) 02:21:54 66th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Green2 00:42:02 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 1 01:01:31 26th 1154
25/08/19 MV Urban event 1 - Mens Open 01:08:40 18th 1108
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 00:36:57 6th
06/07/19 HH Saturday League & GLOSS GLOSS Extension 00:44:32 21st
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:16:07 29th 1112
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:02:09 26th 1125
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:34:57 23rd 1140
01/06/19 HH Saturday League Blue 00:53:29 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 HH Saturday League Blue 00:52:46 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:34:29 45th 1095
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:40:34 31st 1116
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:20:32 68th 1146
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 01:07:19 31st 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 2 00:53:01 15th 1123
06/04/19 HH Saturday League Blue 00:58:03 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Light Green 00:30:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/03/19 WAOC urban event 2 WO MV 00:46:04 16th 1098
02/03/19 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:58:15 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Blue 01:11:13 31st 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:11:18 45th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 Bush Heath event Blue 01:05:41 41st 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:55:14 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 HH Regional Blue 00:58:24
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Blue 01:01:14 24th 1049 Navigation Chl *****
01/12/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:51:02 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Rowney Warren event Green 00:40:22 2nd 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Green 00:53:18 19th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 2 01:01:36 64th 1014