Results

Member Results

Adam Conway

Show graph
BOF number 155927 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7929 | Current Ranking 118th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:29:41
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:33:39 9th 1310
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Black 01:22:07 8th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:06:08
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Black 01:27:55 15th 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:41:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 00:48:54 6th 1334 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:28:12 1st 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Brown 01:07:21 3rd 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:00:36 8th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:11:54 5th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:31:26 3rd 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 00:54:44 3rd 1310
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:11:27 7th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 1 00:36:07 5th 1295
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Black 00:42:26 3rd 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21, M18, M20, M35, M40) 63:42:00 4th 1305
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 00:40:09 1st 1335
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:01:39 1st 1281
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:38:07 6th 1263
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 5 00:52:10 5th 1271
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 00:52:19 6th 1271
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 00:58:08 12th 1288
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:26:06 17th 1292
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3A 00:13:21 2nd 1312
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:12:17 5th 1307
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:12:17 5th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red1 00:24:41 2nd 1290
23/06/19 2019 Welsh League Event Brown 01:14:20 6th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 00:49:33 1st 1276
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 00:33:36 1st 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 00:42:28 4th 1269
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 00:48:43 4th 1284
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:27:34 3rd 1266
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:14:24 6th 1260
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 00:22:52 6th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:23:37 2nd 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 00:47:58 5th 1277
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat YBT Green 00:30:33 3rd
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:31:12 1st 1216
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 00:49:40 1st 1290
17/02/19 2019 Welsh League Event Blue 00:52:40 1st 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Blue 00:25:47 1st 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Junior 00:08:11 3rd
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 50:52:00
05/01/19 HH Regional Green 00:34:30 1st 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 01:26:54 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course6 00:11:21 1st
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Brown 00:49:08 3rd Navigation Chl *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Olive 00:28:08 1st