Results

Member Results

Adam Conway

Show graph
BOF number 155927 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7995 | Current Ranking 103rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Brown 01:07:05 2nd 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts BLACK 01:35:09 3rd 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Blue 00:35:34 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:29:45 14th 1301
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:11:41 4th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/22 Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) Brown 01:04:46 7th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:41:08 10th 1285
29/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:50:25 11th 1244
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Black 01:17:40 3rd 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Black 01:25:10 8th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M35, M40, W21) 01:25:30 5th 1282
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Short Brown 00:58:15 1st 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 01:13:12 21st 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 00:53:10 8th 1294
20/11/21 SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly Course 1 00:58:09 4th 1336
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Short Brown 01:03:43 2nd 1343 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:17:05 20th 1242
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Black 00:42:37 3rd 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 1 00:53:13 11th 1223
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 00:53:48 8th 1327 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual M18 01:21:27 3rd 1319
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20) 01:21:03 8th 1314
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Black (M21) 01:14:17
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:42:21 3rd 1332
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Brown 00:33:08
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 00:57:09 7th 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:29:41
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:33:39 9th 1310
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Black 01:22:07 8th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:06:08
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Black 01:27:55 15th 1323 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:41:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 00:48:54 6th 1334 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:28:12 1st 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Brown 01:07:21 3rd 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:00:36 8th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:11:54 5th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:31:26 3rd 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 00:54:44 3rd 1310
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:11:27 7th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 1 00:36:07 5th 1295
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Black 00:42:26 3rd 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21, M18, M20, M35, M40) 63:42:00 4th 1305
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 00:40:09 1st 1335
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:01:39 1st 1281
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:38:07 6th 1263
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 5 00:52:10 5th 1271
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 00:52:19 6th 1271
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 00:58:08 12th 1288
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:26:06 17th 1292