Results

Member Results

James Hammond

Show graph
BOF number 156187 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:03:33 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:31:22 2nd
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Blue 00:40:15 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q6A 00:14:46 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M16 (M16) 00:14:58 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F3 00:14:58 2nd
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C5 00:24:40 1st
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:48:27 1st
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:48:27 1st
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:49:06 2nd
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 00:40:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16) 00:53:41 1st
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:33:30 8th
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Blue 00:51:01 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Men Open / Long 00:14:51 19th
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 Men Open / Long 00:16:26 15th
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 00:55:09 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9 Orange 00:19:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 6 00:17:01 1st
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:02:24 10th
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Brown 01:02:58 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 47:02:00 1st Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 4 36:14:00 4th
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:26:57 1st
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 00:52:40 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:12:59 1st
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Junior 00:09:41 1st
22/01/20 FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk Navy 1 00:38:56 3rd
08/01/20 FVO Night series Dunblane Long 1 01:04:24
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Open 00:12:58 8th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Open 00:11:39 8th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Open 00:35:00 12th
27/11/19 FVO Night series Hermitage Woods Long A 00:40:14 5th
24/11/19 ELO SoSOL Blue 00:55:53 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/11/19 FVO Local Event (Club Champs) Green 00:20:54 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/19 FVO Night series Abbey Craig Long BA 00:36:02 3rd
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Light Green 00:34:37 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 6 00:22:12 1st
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:19:09 1st
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 8 00:36:25 7th
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 00:43:23 1st
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:30:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/09/19 FVO Local Event Beecraigs Blue 01:07:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:15:55 1st
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5B 00:12:30 4th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:11:38 1st
11/09/19 FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling Long 00:15:19 3rd
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Light Green 00:27:42 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/09/19 FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling Long 00:18:42 1st
28/08/19 FVO Sprint Braco Long 00:20:07 2nd