Results

Member Results

James Hammond

Show graph
BOF number 156187 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 55:09:00 Navigation Chl *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9 Orange 00:19:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 6 00:17:01 1st
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:02:24 10th
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Brown 01:02:58 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 47:02:00 1st Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 4 36:14:00 4th
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:26:57 1st
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 00:52:40 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:12:59 1st
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Junior 00:09:41 1st
22/01/20 FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk Navy 1 00:38:56 3rd
08/01/20 FVO Night series Dunblane Long 1 01:04:24
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Open 00:12:58 8th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Open 00:11:39 8th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Open 00:35:00 12th
27/11/19 FVO Night series Hermitage Woods Long A 00:40:14 5th
24/11/19 ELO SoSOL Blue 00:55:53 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/11/19 FVO Local Event (Club Champs) Green 00:20:54 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/19 FVO Night series Abbey Craig Long BA 00:36:02 3rd
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Light Green 00:34:37 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 6 00:22:12 1st
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:19:09 1st
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 8 00:36:25 7th
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 00:43:23 1st
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:30:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/09/19 FVO Local Event Beecraigs Blue 01:07:57 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:15:55 1st
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5B 00:12:30 4th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:11:38 1st
11/09/19 FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling Long 00:15:19 3rd
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Light Green 00:27:42 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/09/19 FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling Long 00:18:42 1st
28/08/19 FVO Sprint Braco Long 00:20:07 2nd
21/08/19 FVO Sprint Dunblane NE Long 00:18:33 4th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 00:34:40 1st
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:39:44 8th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C17 00:28:27 1st
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:11:45 3rd
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:21:22 2nd
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C17 00:28:55 3rd
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C17 00:43:24 2nd
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course3 00:17:46 4th
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 3 00:23:54 5th
26/06/19 FVO WEE Beecraigs West Green 00:44:51 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 7 00:15:15 1st
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 7 00:12:00 1st
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 7 00:11:40 2nd
19/06/19 FVO WEE Duncraggan Green 00:44:06 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/19 FVO WEE Muiravonside Green 00:37:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****