Results

Member Results

Madelyn Bartlett

Show graph
BOF number 156219 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 8B - Short Green -W18- 00:25:47 3rd
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Light Green 00:31:49 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 01:15:05 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:54:00 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:38:48 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:45:46 21st
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 00:54:40 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:41:22 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 00:50:32 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 5 00:29:02 5th
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:49:29 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:51:42 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:38:03 32nd
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 01:10:37 18th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Orange 00:33:44 20th Racing Chl: Gold ***
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 01:06:40 33rd
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:56:40 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:56:16 30th
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Orange 00:37:59 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Yellow 00:35:48 7th Navigation Chl **
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:47:46 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:52:11 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:45:45 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Light Green 00:48:26 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:52:13 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Light Green 35:30:00 4th Navigation Chl ****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:42:52 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course6 00:29:05 10th
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) 15 01:02:07 4th
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Light Green 00:33:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/11/18 November Classic Light Green 01:10:15 21st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Light Green 01:10:10 13th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 00:44:11 17th
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Orange 00:32:05 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Yellow 00:21:38 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
30/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne Sprint-O 00:37:32 25th
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Orange 00:32:26 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Light Green 00:36:25 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 01:13:42 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Green 00:57:28 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Orange 00:32:34 1st Racing Chl: Silver ***
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:55:14 58th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:55:26 105th
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 01:02:53 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange Junior Women 00:23:31 4th
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 01:01:22 52nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional LIGHT GREEN 00:54:02 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Light Green 00:49:08 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:40:58 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Light Green 00:44:06 14th Racing Chl: Silver ****