Results

Member Results

Madelyn Bartlett

Show graph
BOF number 156219 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 4144 | Current Ranking 3361st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 00:55:10 11th 947
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:51:45
09/04/22 SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Green 01:16:28 36th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:47:00 23rd 1103
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Blue 01:00:20
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:53:00 11th 1046
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W20, W55) 01:18:28 19th 1048
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Blue 00:51:17 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 01:04:19 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:50:13 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 01:19:32 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 01:22:54 68th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:03:01 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:56:17 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:42:28 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:58:50 25th Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:40:36 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 8B - Short Green -W18- 00:25:47 3rd
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Light Green 00:31:49 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 01:15:05 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:54:00 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:38:48 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:45:46 21st
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 00:54:40 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:41:22 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 00:50:32 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 5 00:29:02 5th
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:49:29 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:51:42 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:38:03 32nd
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 01:10:37 18th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Orange 00:33:44 20th Racing Chl: Gold ***
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 01:06:40 33rd
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:56:40 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:56:16 30th
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Orange 00:37:59 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Yellow 00:35:48 7th Navigation Chl **
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:47:46 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:52:11 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:45:45 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Light Green 00:48:26 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:52:13 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Light Green 35:30:00 4th Navigation Chl ****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:42:52 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course6 00:29:05 10th
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) 15 01:02:07 4th
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Light Green 00:33:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/11/18 November Classic Light Green 01:10:15 21st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Light Green 01:10:10 13th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 00:44:11 17th