Results

Member Results

Helen Rennie

Show graph
BOF number 157118 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6389 | Current Ranking 1725th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Short Blue 01:41:07 23rd 930 Navigation Chl *****
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:58:15 20th 1092
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Blue 02:25:26 44th 945 Navigation Chl *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 3 00:38:01 10th 1037
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:01:18 46th 992
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Blue 01:12:19 18th 986 Navigation Chl *****
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 3 00:53:43 45th 1098
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:05:47 34th 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:57:46 55th 1003
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:16:57 37th 1048
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:15:33 25th 1023
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F10 (W45) 01:15:33 14th
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Green 01:00:43 40th 901 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C14 01:14:13 20th 847
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C14 00:57:28 16th 910
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C14 00:44:17 14th 993
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:20:05 82nd 1065
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C14 00:45:05 27th 909
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C14 00:44:37 13th 992
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C14 01:24:18 8th 993
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 4 00:39:20 10th 1042
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 4 00:24:23 17th 1029
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 4 00:18:39 17th 1028
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Veteran Women 40+ 01:14:55 9th 873
15/06/19 Brampton Urban Event Long 00:34:53 31st
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Green 01:17:08 23rd 996 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 01:15:30 34th 963
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:46:03 67th 988
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:59:30 83rd 1044
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 01:15:27 81st 803 Navigation Chl *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Blue 01:28:46 36th 927 Navigation Chl *****
11/05/19 PFO event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat GREEN 01:15:40 27th 900 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 00:50:01 14th 988
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) Light Green 00:50:21 14th 907 Racing Chl: Silver ****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 01:01:34 32nd 858
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45) 00:17:58 39th 1004
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Green 01:35:49 37th 793 Navigation Chl *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 00:51:34 30th 998 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:11:34 98th 905 Navigation Chl *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:50:25 20th 1042
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) 01:11:16 27th 911
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 01:04:35 57th 1003
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:21:58 66th 896
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WV/MSV 00:25:29 28th 943
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Green 01:06:39 62nd 976 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Short Green 00:48:19 16th 962 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 3 01:02:16 75th 1018
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 3 01:04:59 50th 1024
03/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour Weekend (supporting Sprint Race) Course 3 00:37:56 46th 962
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Blue