Results

Member Results

Diane Jacks

Show graph
BOF number 157222 | Club WRE | Association WMOA | Current Points 6519 | Current Ranking 1516th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/05/22 Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat Short Blue 01:07:41 5th 1060 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:32:07 43rd 1050
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:57:16 100th 1007
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:23:16
13/03/22 Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:53:44 8th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:43:07 41st 1052
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:01:22 19th 1055
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:29:41 23rd 1019 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:21:12 30th 1091
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 5 - Green Women 00:52:15 7th 1036
12/02/22 MDOC NW Night League event Blue 01:23:14 13th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/02/22 Beaudesert Green 00:55:24 15th 1053 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M65, W45, W50) 01:07:26 30th 1078
22/01/22 NWNL Thurstaston Common Blue 01:11:02 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/01/22 Dudmaston Green 00:55:42 10th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 Veteran Home International - Relays WMW_AEG 00:30:10 2nd 1043
04/12/21 Veteran Home International - Individual Short Blue 01:21:32 13th 1068 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Blue 01:12:35 77th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:16:49 32nd 1039
21/11/21 Chetwynd Wood WMOA League Green 00:59:50 7th 1076 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/21 SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill Blue 01:10:49 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 3 00:58:29 23rd 1072
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 5 Green Women 00:56:38 36th 1060
10/10/21 DEE Northwich Urban Race 3 00:57:25 15th 1076
19/09/21 Regional Event (Technical Courses only) Short Blue 01:29:16 8th 1083 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Short Blue 01:15:59 17th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Green 00:38:56 10th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3A 00:21:49 29th 1029
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W50 (W50) 00:18:27 10th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:18:27 47th 1044
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:31:56 22nd 1077
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:31:56 45th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 00:49:35 37th 1025
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 01:15:34 43rd 1012
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Short Blue 01:07:06 14th 1091 Navigation Chl *****
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:59:50 32nd 1084
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Green 01:07:23 46th 1073 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Green 00:48:10 5th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:14:42 66th 1008
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:12:22 40th 1060
08/02/20 DEE North West Night League Delamere East Blue 01:11:41 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/02/20 Middle Distance Bickerton Green 00:40:02 10th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Green 00:46:57 14th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 Green 00:59:48 44th 949 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East Green 01:36:14 25th 947 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:25:02 53rd 1055
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:51:51 98th 1075
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:17:16 67th 1044
07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Green 00:55:43 12th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 WMOA Urban League 1 Redditch Course 3 00:45:32 20th 1054