Results

Member Results

Sam Hunt

Show graph
BOF number 158837 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/03/20 FVO Local event Dunblane Blue 01:06:42 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/19 FVO Night series Hermitage Woods Short B 00:36:06 1st
16/11/19 FVO Local Event (Club Champs) Orange 00:17:56 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Light Green 00:50:59 13th Racing Chl: Silver ****
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Light Green 00:32:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
05/10/19 FVO Local Event Helix and Kelpies Falkirk Green 00:40:59 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:44:51 10th Racing Chl: Silver ****
11/09/19 FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling Short 00:22:27 5th
04/09/19 FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling Short 00:25:41 2nd
28/08/19 FVO Sprint Braco Short 00:23:11 2nd
21/08/19 FVO Sprint Dunblane NE Short 00:22:11 3rd
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 00:52:11 16th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:51:26 31st
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C17 00:47:27 23rd
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:36:06 18th
26/06/19 FVO WEE Beecraigs West Orange 00:23:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
19/06/19 FVO WEE Duncraggan Orange 00:22:45 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 14 01:15:34 11th
01/05/19 FVO WEE Abbey Craig Orange 00:45:04 8th Navigation Chl ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 9A Orange Men 00:44:47 9th
16/12/18 FVO Barrwood SoSOL Orange 00:34:07 6th Navigation Chl ***
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance Orange 00:16:35 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Orange 00:47:40 18th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
25/11/17 Solway Autumn Saturday Morning Series 3 Orange
05/11/17 TAY 30th Anniversary Event, incorporating SoSOL Yellow 00:21:02 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
05/03/17 Cumbrian Galoppen Faulds Brow Yellow 00:19:45 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) 17 38:24:00 7th
27/11/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Orange 00:26:42 9th Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/11/16 Burnbanks - Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:46:23 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ***
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) 29 00:41:04 37th
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 29 00:26:46 34th
08/11/15 LOC event (UKOL) Yellow 00:19:35 11th Racing Chl: Gold **
31/05/15 Twin Peak Day 2 Yellow 00:28:04 3rd Racing Chl: Silver **
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) 29 00:28:36 30th
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) 29 00:39:27 23rd
29/03/15 Cumbrian Galoppen and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Yellow 00:24:57 14th Racing Chl: Gold **
22/02/15 Binsey and Whittas Park Yellow 00:21:37 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
21/12/14 TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League Yellow 00:23:39 8th Racing Chl: Gold **
02/11/14 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Yellow 00:20:00 11th Racing Chl: Silver **
12/10/14 Penrith Beacon Yellow 00:22:42 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
18/05/14 Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:44:52 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
11/05/14 Watermillock, Yellow 00:43:13 11th Navigation Chl **
05/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) UKOL Yellow (M12, M10, W12, W10) 00:29:59 29th
03/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) UKOL Yellow (M10, W10) 00:33:33 15th