Results

Member Results

Maxime Pesenti

Show graph
BOF number 159626 | Club DFOK | Association SEOA | Current Points 1173 | Current Ranking 4443rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Brown 01:34:07 25th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:38:27 48th 1049 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Short Brown 01:11:21 9th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/22 SE Families & Veterans Brown 00:51:38
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Short Brown 01:16:25 13th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Short Brown 01:02:22 8th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Brown 01:10:43 12th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/22 WAOC Urban Course 6 00:28:24 5th
18/09/22 SOS Hatfield Forest Brown 01:38:58 17th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/22 LOK - CoL Urban middle Course 1 00:43:36 46th 1056
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 1 01:04:04 32nd 1237
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:42:20 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts SHORT BROWN 01:04:02 5th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 5 01:31:33 2nd 1219
20/03/22 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Blue 00:46:42 9th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:44:31 2nd 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) 00:38:24 26th 1230
27/02/22 South East League Event Short Brown 01:02:05 6th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/22 Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) Brown 01:26:35 20th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/22 Oxford City Race 1 01:11:22 22nd 1225
06/02/22 SAX Urban event WO/MV 00:47:36
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:10:03 10th 1241
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Brown 01:05:15 11th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 1B 00:14:52 9th 1244
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 1A 00:13:44 2nd 1268
28/11/21 HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event Brown 01:11:09 8th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:27:00
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Brown 01:14:48 5th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 1 00:47:30 44th 1151
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 01:02:42 21st 1260
19/09/21 SOS Baddow Ridge. Colour coded, EAL & SWELL Brown 01:17:09 2nd 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 1 00:58:24 7th 1233
18/07/21 DFOK GLOSS event Light Green plus extension 00:37:02 4th
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 00:51:19 1st
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:32:31 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Brown 01:30:45 4th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:41:07 25th 1210
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 01:46:16 66th 973
23/05/21 Hadleigh Country Park Green 00:47:24 1st 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Maldon Urban MO 00:54:58 9th 1216
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:12:19 16th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 DFOK Spring Event Blue 00:51:08 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:07:52 66th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 00:29:44 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:33:22 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:51:20 55th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:14:57 27th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/20 HH Highfield Short 01:05:10 12th
05/09/20 HH Highfield Long 00:41:34 14th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 8A - Green - Men M18- 00:33:48 4th