Results

Member Results

Maxime Pesenti

Show graph
BOF number 159626 | Club DFOK | Association SEOA | Current Points 7483 | Current Ranking 377th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 1A 00:13:44 2nd 1268
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 1B 00:14:52 9th 1244
28/11/21 HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event Brown 01:11:09 8th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:27:00
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Brown 01:14:48 5th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 1 00:47:30 44th 1151
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 01:02:42 21st 1260
19/09/21 SOS Baddow Ridge. Colour coded, EAL & SWELL Brown 01:17:09 2nd 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 1 00:58:24 7th 1233
18/07/21 DFOK GLOSS event Light Green plus extension 00:37:02 4th
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 00:51:19 1st
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:32:31 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Brown 01:30:45 4th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:41:07 25th 1210
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 01:46:16 66th 973
23/05/21 Hadleigh Country Park Green 00:47:24 1st 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Maldon Urban MO 00:54:58 9th 1216
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:12:19 16th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 DFOK Spring Event Blue 00:51:08 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:07:52 66th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 00:29:44 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:33:22 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:51:20 55th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:14:57 27th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/20 HH Highfield Long 00:41:34 14th
05/09/20 HH Highfield Short 01:05:10 12th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 8A - Green - Men M18- 00:33:48 4th
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 01:05:17 18th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:42:11 4th 1208
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 01:08:29 14th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Blue 00:56:34 4th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 Hadleigh event Blue 01:01:18 15th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 00:49:55 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:05:59 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:17:08 57th
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:17:37 1st
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 6 00:16:43 1st
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 6. Light Green 00:22:00 1st
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 01:14:34 25th
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 6 00:15:06 1st
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:32:58 33rd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3A 00:15:09 10th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:22:16 34th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:22:16 34th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Green2 00:43:14 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 6 00:34:10 1st
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:24:34 11th
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 00:56:15 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 01:28:07 72nd
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 6 00:22:00 1st