Results

Member Results

Joe Sunley

Show graph
BOF number 160271 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7852 | Current Ranking 136th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Brown 01:04:09 6th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:34:31 4th 1293
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 5 00:56:25 8th 1249
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 00:48:45 3rd 1292
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:25:48 14th 1296
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3C 00:13:04 1st 1329
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:11:26 3rd 1334
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:11:26 3rd
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red1 00:24:38 1st 1291
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Brown 00:58:23 10th 1281 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:23:32 5th 1278
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 00:54:21 6th 1284
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 00:48:23 4th 1302
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:11:40 2nd
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:26:50 7th 1262
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 00:39:40 2nd 1285
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:51:06 5th 1273
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Brown 00:43:44
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 00:58:23 4th 1239
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 00:39:16 1st 1298
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 00:49:14 6th 1281
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:27:44 4th 1265
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:14:23 5th 1261
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 00:21:54 3rd 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:30:53 2nd 1236
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:36:49 3rd 1288
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 01:00:15 7th 1254
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Brown 01:06:48 7th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Junior 00:07:53 1st
25/11/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Brown 01:07:31 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:54:20 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 00:44:29 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 6 M/W Jun 00:11:54 4th
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Blue 00:39:24 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M16, W16) 00:22:04 1st
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:41:14 1st
22/09/18 NW Sprint champs race 1 A1 00:14:26 4th
22/09/18 NW Sprint Champs race 2 B1 00:14:59 7th
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 00:51:19 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:26:15 13th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1C 00:15:48 8th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-1 00:16:48 21st
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 00:16:48 21st
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 00:25:48
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 5 00:42:14 2nd
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 5 00:47:15 1st
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 5 00:41:12 2nd
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 00:44:33 1st
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:43:57 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley Blue 00:45:24 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****