Results

Member Results

Joe Sunley

Show graph
BOF number 160271 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 8018 | Current Ranking 88th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green Junior Men 00:27:43 2nd 1324
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual M18 01:21:40 4th 1318
07/10/21 FWTN #1 Long 00:28:37 10th
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:43:55 16th 1295
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20) 01:23:47 12th 1308
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 00:59:33 16th 1275
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 00:56:27 6th 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1B 00:16:52 10th 1298
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M18 (M18) 00:16:34 3rd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:16:34 15th 1326
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:03:12 3rd 1322
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:03:12 3rd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:33:12 4th 1315
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:02:23 11th 1284
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:13:08 6th 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:28:10 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:56:53 4th 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:20:39 3rd 1337
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:32:33 7th 1315
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Long 00:59:10 3rd
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Men Open / Long 00:15:11 21st 1339
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 Men Open / Long 00:16:59 18th 1345
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen brown 01:10:22 15th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Long 00:23:21 2nd
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 45:13:00
30/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 00:37:07 9th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M18/20 01:20:26 11th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A Junior Men Green M18- 00:31:52 1st 1267
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 00:35:05 1st 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) 01:21:36 9th 1270
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 00:54:14 2nd 1312
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Brown 01:08:07 10th 1334 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 1
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:33:23 4th
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Brown 01:04:09 6th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8A 00:34:31 4th 1293
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 5 00:56:25 8th 1249
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 00:48:45 3rd 1292
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:25:48 14th 1296
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3C 00:13:04 1st 1329
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:11:26 3rd 1334
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) 00:11:26 3rd
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red1 00:24:38 1st 1291
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Brown 00:58:23 10th 1281 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:23:32 5th 1278
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 00:54:21 6th 1284
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 00:48:23 4th 1302
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:11:40 2nd
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:26:50 7th 1262
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 00:39:40 2nd 1285